पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 30 जनवरी को एक दिवसीय विचार-विमर्श बैठक "मंथन: नए मार्गों का चित्रण" का आयोजन कर रहा है
विभिन्न हितधारक अधिक प्रभावी ई-ग्राम स्वराज 2.0 एप्लिकेशन के निर्माण पर विचार-विमर्श करेंगे
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
भारत में लगातार विकसित हो रहे डिजिटल परिदृश्य के साथ, ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों ने भी सरकार द्वारा बेहतर ई-शासन मंच की जरूरत महसूस की है। इसके लिए पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 'अधिकतम शासन- न्यूनतम सरकार' के नीतिगत उद्देश्य के साथ 'अगली पीढ़ी' के सुधारों को आगे बढ़ाने वाली डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करने के संबंध में 30 जनवरी 2023 को नई दिल्ली में एक दिवसीय विचार-विमर्श बैठक 'मंथन: नए मार्गों का चित्रण' का आयोजन कर रहा है। इसका उद्देश्य मुख्य रूप से ई-ग्राम स्वराज के अपने मौजूदा ई-गवर्नेंस एप्लीकेशनों में सुधार के लिए विचार-मंथन और एक रोडमैप विकसित करना है।
यह सम्मेलन अधिक प्रभावी ई-ग्राम स्वराज 2.0 निर्माण के लिए आगे के रास्ते पर एक आम समझ विकसित करने, पहुंच के प्रमुख मापदंडों पर मंत्रालय के ई-शासन एप्लीकेशनों के पैमाने व दायरे को बदलने, सामग्री की उपलब्धता, उपयोग में आसानी, सूचना सुरक्षा व गोपनीयता, एकीकृत सेवा वितरण आदि के संबंध में समग्र इनपुट का पता लगाएगा, जिससे न केवल एप्लीकेशनों का सुधार कुशल तरीके से किया जा सके बल्कि, पंचायती राज संस्थानों (पीआरआई) के दैनिक कार्यों को भी सरल बनाया जा सके।
इस कार्यक्रम में राष्ट्रीय/अंतरराष्ट्रीय ख्याति प्राप्त संगठनों के उद्योग विशेषज्ञ, विभिन्न राज्यों के प्रतिनिधि/वरिष्ठ अधिकारी व नीति निर्माता और शासन क्षेत्र के रिसोर्स पर्सन हिस्सा लेंगे। मंथन सम्मेलन का सीधा प्रसारण सोमवार, 30 जनवरी, 2023 को सुबह 10 बजे से एनआईसी के वेबकास्ट लिंक: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr पर उपलब्ध होगा।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizing one-day deliberation meet “Manthan: Charting New Paths” on 30th January
Various stakeholders will deliberate on creating a more effective e-Gram SWARAJ 2.0 application
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
With the ever-evolving digital landscape in India, rural areas have also experienced a need for better e-Governance platforms by the Government. In order to harness use of digital technology pursuing ‘Next Generation’ reforms with the policy objective of ‘Maximum Governance – Minimum Government’, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organising a one-day deliberation meet ‘Manthan: Charting New Paths’ on 30th January 2023 in New Delhi to brainstorm and develop a roadmap for improving its current e-Governance applications primarily e-Gram SWARAJ.
The conference would ascertain holistic inputs towards developing a common understanding on the way ahead to create a more effective e- Gram SWARAJ 2.0, transforming the scale, and scope of MoPR’s e-Governance applications on key parameters of accessibility, content availability, ease of use, information security & privacy, integrated service delivery etc., so that not only the revamp of the applications can be carried out in an efficient manner but also simplify the day to day works of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
The event would be attended by industry experts from organisations of national/ international repute, representatives/ Senior Officials and Policymakers from different States and Resource Persons involved in Governance domain.Live webcasting of the Manthan Conference scheduled for Monday, 30th January, 2023 from 10 AM onwards would be available on NIC’s webcast link: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr