பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் ஜனவரி 30 அன்று "தீவிர சிந்தனை: புதிய பாதைகளை உருவாக்குதல்" என்ற ஒரு நாள் கலந்துரையாடல் கூட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் வளர்ந்து வரும் டிஜிட்டல் பயன்பாட்டுடன், கிராமப்புறங்களும் அரசின் சிறந்த மின்-ஆளுமை தளங்களின் தேவையை உணர்ந்துள்ளன. 'அதிகபட்ச நிர்வாகம் - குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு' என்ற கொள்கை நோக்கத்துடன் 'அடுத்த தலைமுறை' சீர்திருத்தங்களைப் பின்பற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்காகவும், தற்போதைய மின்-ஆளுமை பயன்பாடுகளை முதன்மையாகக் கொண்டு இ-கிராம் ஸ்வராஜ்-ஐ மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கவும், பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் புதுதில்லியில், 2023, ஜனவரி 30 அன்று 'தீவிர சிந்தனை: புதிய பாதைகளை உருவாக்குதல்' என்ற ஒரு நாள் கலந்துரையாடல் கூட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மிகவும் பயனுள்ள இ-கிராம் ஸ்வரஜ் 2.0-ஐ உருவாக்குவதற்கும் பொதுவான புரிதலை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் முழுமையான உள்ளீடுகளை இந்த மாநாடு கண்டறியும். இதன்மூலம், செயற்கருவிகளை சீரமைப்பது மட்டுமின்றி, பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் நிறுவனங்களின் அன்றாடப் பணிகளை எளிமைப்படுத்தவும் முடியும்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் புகழ்பெற்ற தேசிய/ சர்வதேச நிறுவனங்களின் தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள், பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள்/ மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், கொள்கை வகுப்போர் மற்றும் நிர்வாகக் களத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள தரவுத் திரட்சியாளர்கள் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள். https://webcast.gov.in/mopr என்ற இணையதளத்தில் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கின் நேரடி ஒளிபரப்பைக் காணலாம்.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizing one-day deliberation meet “Manthan: Charting New Paths” on 30th January
Various stakeholders will deliberate on creating a more effective e-Gram SWARAJ 2.0 application
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
With the ever-evolving digital landscape in India, rural areas have also experienced a need for better e-Governance platforms by the Government. In order to harness use of digital technology pursuing ‘Next Generation’ reforms with the policy objective of ‘Maximum Governance – Minimum Government’, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organising a one-day deliberation meet ‘Manthan: Charting New Paths’ on 30th January 2023 in New Delhi to brainstorm and develop a roadmap for improving its current e-Governance applications primarily e-Gram SWARAJ.
The conference would ascertain holistic inputs towards developing a common understanding on the way ahead to create a more effective e- Gram SWARAJ 2.0, transforming the scale, and scope of MoPR’s e-Governance applications on key parameters of accessibility, content availability, ease of use, information security & privacy, integrated service delivery etc., so that not only the revamp of the applications can be carried out in an efficient manner but also simplify the day to day works of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
The event would be attended by industry experts from organisations of national/ international repute, representatives/ Senior Officials and Policymakers from different States and Resource Persons involved in Governance domain.Live webcasting of the Manthan Conference scheduled for Monday, 30th January, 2023 from 10 AM onwards would be available on NIC’s webcast link: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr