Prime Minister's Office
PM greets NDRF on their Raising Day
19 JAN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Raising Day greetings to @NDRFHQ. They are making commendable efforts to assist people in the most challenging circumstances. Their bravery is admirable. India is making many efforts to strengthen disaster management apparatus including building disaster resilient infrastructure."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
19 JAN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ବଳ (ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ)କୁ ଏହାର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“@NDRFHQକୁ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆହ୍ୱାନମୂଳକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସେମାନେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବାକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାହସିକତା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଭାରତ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିରୋଧୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ ସହିତ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ ତନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବହୁବିଧ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି ରଖିଛି ।”