Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav and said that he was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Sharad Yadav Ji. In his long years in public life, he distinguished himself as MP and Minister. He was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals. I will always cherish our interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق مرکزی وزیر شرد یادو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق مرکزی وزیر شرد یادو کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ وہ ڈاکٹر لوہیا کے نظریات سے بہت متاثر تھے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘جناب شرد یادو جی کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا ہے۔ عوامی زندگی کے اپنے طویل برسوں میں، انہوں نے خود کو رکن پارلیمنٹ اور وزیر کے طور پر نمایاں کیا تھا۔ وہ ڈاکٹر لوہیا کے نظریات سے بہت متاثر تھے۔ میں ہمیشہ ان کے ساتھ اپنی ملاقاتوں کو یاد رکھوں گا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت کرتا ہوں ۔ اوم شانتی۔’’