Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav and said that he was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Sharad Yadav Ji. In his long years in public life, he distinguished himself as MP and Minister. He was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals. I will always cherish our interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી શરદ યાદવના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી શરદ યાદવના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે અને કહ્યું છે કે તેઓ ડૉ. લોહિયાના આદર્શોથી ખૂબ જ પ્રેરિત હતા.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી શરદ યાદવજીના નિધનથી વ્યથિત છું. જાહેર જીવનમાં તેમના લાંબા કાર્યકાળમાં, તેમણે સાંસદ અને મંત્રી તરીકે આગવી ઓળખ ઊભી કરી હતી. તેઓ ડૉ. લોહિયાના આદર્શોથી ખૂબ જ પ્રેરિત હતા. હું હંમેશા અમારી ક્રિયાપ્રતિક્રિયાને યાદ કરીશ. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."