Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav and said that he was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Sharad Yadav Ji. In his long years in public life, he distinguished himself as MP and Minister. He was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals. I will always cherish our interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री शरद यादव यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी शोक व्यक्त केला
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री शरद यादव यांच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे. आणि ते म्हणाले की, शरद यादव हे डॉ. लोहिया यांच्या आदर्शांनी प्रेरित होते.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
" शरद यादव जी यांच्या निधनाने दुःख झाले. सार्वजनिक जीवनातील त्यांच्या प्रदीर्घ कारकिर्दीत त्यांनी स्वत:ची खासदार आणि मंत्री म्हणून वेगळी ओळख निर्माण केली होती. डॉ. लोहिया यांच्या आदर्शांनी ते खूप प्रेरित होते.आमच्यातील संवादाची मी नेहमीच जपणूक करेल. त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांप्रति आणि चाहत्यांप्रति शोक संवेदना व्यक्त करतो. ओम शांती."