Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav and said that he was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Sharad Yadav Ji. In his long years in public life, he distinguished himself as MP and Minister. He was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals. I will always cherish our interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শারদ যাদবের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শারদ যাদবের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি বলেন, ডাঃ রামমনোহর লোহিয়ার আদর্শে শ্রী যাদব অনুপ্রাণিত হয়েছিলেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“শ্রী শারদ যাদবজির প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। দীর্ঘদিন তিনি মানুষের সেবা করেছেন এবং সাংসদ ও মন্ত্রী হিসেবে বিশেষ পরিচিতি অর্জন করেছেন। ডঃ রামমনোহর লোহিয়ার আদর্শে শ্রী যাদব অনুপ্রাণিত হয়েছিলেন। তাঁর সঙ্গে কথা বলার সময় ভালো লাগতো। তাঁর পরিবার-পরিজন এবং গুণগ্রাহীদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি”