प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री शरद यादव के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री शरद यादव के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है और कहा है कि वह डॉ. लोहिया के आदर्शों से बेहद प्रभावित थे।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“श्री शरद यादव जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। अपने लंबे सार्वजनिक जीवन में, उन्होंने खुद को सांसद और मंत्री के रूप में प्रतिष्ठित किया। वे डॉ. लोहिया के आदर्शों से बेहद प्रभावित थे। मैं हमेशा हमारी बातचीत को संजो कर रखूंगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav
12 JAN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Sharad Yadav and said that he was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Sharad Yadav Ji. In his long years in public life, he distinguished himself as MP and Minister. He was greatly inspired by Dr. Lohia’s ideals. I will always cherish our interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."