Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over insights from Exam Warriors and active participation in PPC
10 JAN 2023 10:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to a tweet by Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) in which Km. Shivangi, Student of JNV Dhenkanal, Odisha shared her views on Pariksha Pe Charcha.
Responding to the tweet by NVS, the Prime Minister said;
"I’ve been getting many interesting insights from #ExamWarriors on ways to overcome exam stress. I am glad to see such active participation from all across India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চায় এক্সাম ওয়ারিয়ারদের সক্রিয় অংশগ্রহণে ও চিন্তা-ভাবনায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
10 JAN 2023 10:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় সমিতির এক ট্যুইটের জবাব দিয়েছেন। ওড়িশার জেএনভি ধেনকানালের পড়ুয়া কুমারী শিবাঙ্গী ওই ট্যুইটে পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা নিয়ে তার মতামত জানান।
নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় সমিতির এই ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত উদ্বেগ মোকাবিলার জন্য আমি #ExamWarriors বা পরীক্ষা সেনানীদের থেকে অনেক আকর্ষণীয় চিন্তা-ভাবনা পাচ্ছি। আমি ভারতের বিভিন্ন অংশ থেকে পড়ুয়াদের এই সক্রিয় অংশগ্রহণে আনন্দিত।”