Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
05 JAN 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Mr Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 5 January 2023.
Prime Minister highlighted the close cooperation between India and France in various domains of their Strategic Partnership including defence, security, and the Indo-Pacific. Prime Minister welcomed France’s support to India’s G20 Presidency.
Mr. Bonne conveyed President Emmanuel Macron’s message of friendship to Prime Minister and briefed him on the Strategic Dialogue with NSA, Shri Ajit Doval, held earlier during the day.
Discussions were also held on other areas of mutual interest and cooperation including energy, and culture.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent meeting with President Macron in Bali and conveyed his invitation to President Macron to visit India. Mr. Bonne said President Macron looks forward to his early visit to India.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஃபிரான்ஸ் அதிபரின் தூதரக ஆலோசகர் திரு இமானுவேல் பான், பிரதமர் உடன் சந்திப்பு
05 JAN 2023 8:23PM by PIB Chennai
ஃபிரான்ஸ் அதிபர் மேதகு திரு இமானுவேல் மேக்ரானின் தூதரக ஆலோசகர் திரு இமானுவேல் பான், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை ஜனவரி 5, 2023 அன்று சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
ராணுவம், பாதுகாப்பு, இந்தோ-பசிபிக் உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய கேந்திர கூட்டுமுயற்சியில் இந்தியா மற்றும் ஃபிரான்ஸ் இடையேயான நெருங்கிய ஒத்துழைப்பை பிரதமர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். ஜி20 அமைப்பிற்கு இந்தியா தலைமையேற்றிருப்பதற்கு ஃபிரான்ஸ் நாட்டின் ஆதரவை அவர் வரவேற்றார்.
நட்பின் அடிப்படையிலான ஃபிரான்ஸ் அதிபரின் செய்தியை திரு பான் பிரதமரிடம் தெரிவித்ததோடு, முன்னதாக தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகர் திரு அஜித் தோவாலுடன் நடைபெற்ற பேச்சு வார்த்தை குறித்து விளக்கம் அளித்தார்.
எரிசக்தி, கலாச்சாரம் உள்ளிட்ட பரஸ்பர ஈடுபாடு மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பு உள்ள இதர துறைகள் குறித்தும் இருவரும் ஆலோசித்தார்கள்.
அண்மையில் பாலி-யில் அதிபர் திரு மேக்ரானுடனான தமது சந்திப்பை நினைவுகூர்ந்த பிரதமர், இந்தியாவிற்கு வருகை தருமாறு அவருக்கு அழைப்புவிடுத்தார். வெகு விரைவில் இந்தியாவிற்கு வருகை புரிய அதிபர் திரு மேக்ரான் மிக ஆவலோடு இருப்பதாக திரு பான் தெரிவித்தார்.