प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री से फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के राजनयिक सलाहकार श्री इमैनुएल बोने ने मुलाकात की
05 JAN 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम इमैनुएल मैक्रों के राजनयिक सलाहकार श्री इमैनुएल बोने ने 5 जनवरी 2023 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और फ्रांस के बीच रक्षा, सुरक्षा एवं भारत-प्रशांत सहित रणनीतिक साझेदारी के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में घनिष्ठ सहयोग पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत द्वारा जी20 की अध्यक्षता के प्रति फ्रांस के समर्थन का स्वागत किया।
श्री बोने ने प्रधानमंत्री को राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों के मित्रता के संदेश से अवगत कराया और उन्हें एनएसए, श्री अजीत डोभाल के साथ दिन में हुई रणनीतिक वार्ता के बारे में जानकारी दी।
ऊर्जा और संस्कृति सहित आपसी हित एवं सहयोग के अन्य क्षेत्रों पर भी चर्चा हुई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बाली में राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के साथ अपनी हाल की मुलाकात को प्रेमपूर्वक याद किया और राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों को भारत आने का निमंत्रण दिया। श्री बोने ने कहा कि राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों अपनी शीघ्र भारत यात्रा को लेकर उत्सुक हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
05 JAN 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Mr Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 5 January 2023.
Prime Minister highlighted the close cooperation between India and France in various domains of their Strategic Partnership including defence, security, and the Indo-Pacific. Prime Minister welcomed France’s support to India’s G20 Presidency.
Mr. Bonne conveyed President Emmanuel Macron’s message of friendship to Prime Minister and briefed him on the Strategic Dialogue with NSA, Shri Ajit Doval, held earlier during the day.
Discussions were also held on other areas of mutual interest and cooperation including energy, and culture.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent meeting with President Macron in Bali and conveyed his invitation to President Macron to visit India. Mr. Bonne said President Macron looks forward to his early visit to India.