Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh leaves for a 2-day Visit to Andaman Nicobar Islands
05 JAN 2023 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh left New Delhi for a two-day visit to Andaman and Nicobar Command (ANC) today (January 5th, 2023). During the visit, the Raksha Mantri is scheduled to review the operational preparedness of the Command and infrastructure development at the operational areas of the Command and outlying units.
The Raksha Mantri will also visit ANC units at Campbell Bay, Carnic and Diglipur where he would be interacting with troops.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ انڈمان نکوبار جزائر کے 2 روزہ دورے پر روانہ
05 JAN 2023 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ آج (5 جنوری، 2023 ) انڈمان اور نکوبار کمانڈ (اے این سی) کے دو روزہ دورے کے لیے نئی دہلی سے روانہ ہوئے۔ دورے کے دوران، رکشا منتری کمانڈ کی آپریشنل تیاریوں اور کمانڈ کے آپریشنل علاقوں اور باہری یونٹس میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا جائزہ لیں گے۔
رکشا منتری کیمبل بے، کارنک اور ڈگلی پور میں اے این سی یونٹوں کا بھی دورہ کریں گے جہاں وہ فوجیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔
.....................
ش ح۔ ا ک۔ع ر
U. NO : 135