Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Mega Dairy at Mandya, Karnataka today
Condoling the death of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's mother, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to her and said that the whole nation stands with the Prime Minister in this hour of grief
The mega dairy inaugurated today at a cost of Rs. 260 crore will process 10 lakh liters of milk every day and it has the capacity to be increased upto 14 lakh liters per day, When 10 lakh liters of milk is processed, it ensures happiness of lakhs of farmers
Today there are 15,210 village-level cooperative dairies in Karnataka, in which about 26.22 lakh farmers deliver their milk daily through 16 district level dairies and Rs 28 crore goes into the accounts of 26 lakh farmers every day
The turnover of KMF which was 4 crores in 1975 has now increased to 25000 crores, of which 80% goes to the farmers' account
The Government has decided that the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and Ministry of Cooperation will establish primary dairy in every panchayat of the country in the next three years, and the complete action plan in this regard has been prepared
Under the plan, two lakh primary dairies will be established at the village level across the country in three years, and India will emerge a big exporter in the milk sector by connecting the farmers of the country with the White Revolution
The White Revolution in Gujarat has changed the fortunes of farmers and through Amul, 60,000 crore rupees are deposited into the bank accounts of about 36 lakh women annually
Amul and Nandini together will work towards setting up primary dairy in every village of Karnataka and in three years there will not be a single village in Karnataka without a primary dairy
Government led by Shri Bommai is transferring ₹ 1250 crore annually through DBT to the accounts of milk producing farmers, also to remove malnutrition among children through the Ksheer Bhagya scheme, milk is being provided to 65 lakh children in 51,000 government schools and 39 lakh children in 64,000 Anganwadis
30 DEC 2022 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Mega Dairy at Mandya in Karnataka today. Several dignitaries including Nirmalanandanatha Mahaswamiji, the 72nd Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math, Mandya, Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj Bommai, former Prime Minister Shri HD Deve Gowda and Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi were present on the occasion.
Condoling the demise of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's mother, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to her and said that the whole country is standing with the Prime Minister in this hour of grief. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that since independence, the farmers of the country had demanded a Ministry of Cooperation separate from the Ministry of Agriculture. He said that he would like to thank Prime Minister Narendra Modi for paving the way for the development of farmers by forming a separate Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Shah said that from the inaugural platform of Mandya Mega Dairy, he wants to tell the cooperative workers across the country that it is the decision of the Government of India that there will be no injustice to the cooperatives.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that the mega dairy inaugurated today at a cost of Rs 260 crore would process 10 lakh liters of milk per day and the will have the capacity to increase it upto 14 lakh liters per day. He said that when 10 lakh liters of milk is processed, prosperity reaches the homes of lakhs of farmers. Shri Shah said that in Karnataka, the cooperative dairy is working very well. Today, there are 15,210 village level cooperative dairies in Karnataka, in which about 26.22 lakh farmers deliver their milk daily and through 16 district level dairies, Rs 28 crore is deposited into the accounts of 26 lakh farmers every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that around 66,000 kg milk used to be processed daily in Karnataka in 1975 while today over 82 lakh kg milk is processed daily and 80% of the total turnover goes to the farmer. The Union Cooperation Minister said that the White Revolution in Gujarat has changed the fortunes of the farmers and through Amul, 60,000 crore rupees is deposited into the bank accounts of about 36 lakh women annually. He said that he would like to assure all the farmer brothers and sisters of Karnataka that Amul and Nandini will work together towards establishing primary dairies in every village of Karnataka and in next three years there will not be a single village in Karnataka where primary dairy has not been established. Shri Amit Shah said that the government has decided that the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and the Ministry of Cooperation will establish a primary dairy in every panchayat of the country in the next three years and a complete action plan has been prepared in this regard. He said that with this, two lakh primary dairies will be established at the village level across the country in three years, through which India will emerge as a big exporter in the milk sector by connecting the farmers of the country with the White Revolution.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that Karnataka Milk Federation will be provided with technical support, cooperative sector support and overall functioning support from Amul and all its requirements will be addressed by the Ministry of Cooperation. He said that Gujarat and Karnataka together can work for the welfare of the milk producing farmers of the whole country. Union Cooperation Minister appreciated the Government of Karnataka under the leadership of Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai for ensuring depositing Rs 1,250 crore directly to bank accounts of milk producing farmers through DBT at the rate of Rs 5 per liter during the year. Shri Amit Shah said that Government led by Shri Bommai is crediting Rs. 1,250 crore annually through DBT to the accounts of milk producing farmers and also to remove malnutrition among children through the Ksheer Bhagya scheme, milk is being provided to 65 lakh children in 51,000 government schools and 39 lakh children in 64,000 Anganwadis .Shri Amit Shah congratulated the Chairman of Mandya Milk Producers Committee for his efforts to increase the income of all the farmers of Mandya district through dairy.

ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮಂಡ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೆಗಾ ಡೈರಿಯನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ತಾಯಿಯ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶ್ರದ್ಧಾಂಜಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಈ ದುಃಖದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶವು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಂತಿರುವುದಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಧೈರ್ಯದ‌ ಮಾತುಗಳನ್ನಾಡಿದರು.
260 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆಗೊಂಡ ಮೆಗಾ ಡೇರಿ ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದು, ನಂತರ ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 14 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆಗೊಂಡಾಗ ಇದು ಮನೆಮನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಡೈರಿಯಿಂದಾಗಿ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಲಾಭವಾಗುವ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಸಂತೋಷವೂ ಸಿಗಲಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ 15,210 ಗ್ರಾಮ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಡೈರಿಗಳಿದ್ದು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 26.22 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರು ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಾಲನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೇ 16 ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಡೈರಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 26 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ 28 ​​ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಸಂದಾಯವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
1975ರಲ್ಲಿ 4 ಕೋಟಿ ಇದ್ದ ಕೆಎಂಎಫ್ ವಹಿವಾಟು ಈಗ 25000 ಕೋಟಿಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಶೇ.80ರಷ್ಟು ರೈತರ ಖಾತೆಗೆ ಸೇರುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಡೈರಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮಂಡಳಿ (NDDB) ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಪಂಚಾಯತಿ ಮಟ್ಟಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಅದರ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಮೂರು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಗ್ರಾಮ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡು ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ವೇತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೇಶದ ರೈತರನ್ನು ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತವು ಹಾಲು ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ರಫ್ತುದಾರನಾಗಿ ಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಲಿದೆ.
ಗುಜರಾತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಶ್ವೇತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯು ರೈತರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನೇ ಬದಲಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮುಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕವಾಗಿ ಸುಮಾರು 36 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ರೂ 60,000 ಕೋಟಿ ಪಾವತಿಯಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಮುಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಂದಿನಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಹಳ್ಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂದಿನ ಮೂರು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿ ಇಲ್ಲದೆ ಒಂದೇ ಒಂದು ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಇರುವುದಿಲ್ಲ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಬಸವರಾಜ ಬೊಮ್ಮಾಯಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕ ರೈತರ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರ ಹಣ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ( ಡಿಬಿಟಿ ) ಮೂಲಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ₹ 1250 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ಪಾವತಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ, ಕ್ಷೀರ ಭಾಗ್ಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಕ್ಕಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೋಗಲಾಡಿಸಲು, 51,000 ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಶಾಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 65 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು 64,000 ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿಗಳ 39 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಹಾಲು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
30 DEC 2022 4:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮಂಡ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೆಗಾ ಡೈರಿಯನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಂಡ್ಯದ ಶ್ರೀ ಆದಿಚುಂಚನಗಿರಿ ಮಹಾಸಂಸ್ಥಾನ ಮಠದ 72ನೇ ಸ್ವಾಮಿಗಳಾಗಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾನಂದನಾಥ ಮಹಾಸ್ವಾಮಿಗಳು, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಬಸವರಾಜ ಬೊಮ್ಮಾಯಿ, ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಹೆಚ್ ಡಿ ದೇವೇಗೌಡ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಹ್ಲಾದ ಜೋಶಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ತಾಯಿಯ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಗಳ ತಾಯಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಶ್ರದ್ಧಾಂಜಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. ಬಳಿಕ ಅವರು, ಈ ದುಃಖದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶವು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಂತಿದೆ ಎಂದರು. ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಬಂದಾಗಿನಿಂದಲೂ ದೇಶದ ರೈತರು ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಿಂದ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕವಾದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಇಟ್ಟಿದ್ದರು ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ರಚಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ರೈತರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ನಾಂದಿ ಹಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಕೃತಜ್ಞತೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮಂಡ್ಯ ಮೆಗಾ ಡೇರಿಯ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಇರುವ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಘಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನ್ಯಾಯವಾಗಬಾರದು ಎಂಬುದು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಿರ್ಧಾರ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಲು ಬಯಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
260 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಮೆಗಾ ಡೈರಿಯು ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಹಾಲನ್ನು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ ಅದನ್ನು ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 14 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್‌ಗೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಡೈರಿ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆಯಾದಾಗ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರ ಮನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯುತವಾದ ಹಾಲು ತಲುಪುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದರು. ಇಂದು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಡೈರಿಯು ಉತ್ತಮವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕವೂ ಒಂದಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಮೆಚ್ಚುಗೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. ಇಂದು, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ 15,210 ಗ್ರಾಮ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಡೈರಿಗಳಿದ್ದು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 26.22 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರು ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಾಲನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು 16 ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಡೈರಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 26 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ 28 ​​ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಸಂದಾಯವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದರು.
1975 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 66000 ಕೆಜಿ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿತ್ತು ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು 82 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೆಜಿ ಹಾಲನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ಸಂಸ್ಕರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದರ ಒಟ್ಟು ವಹಿವಾಟಿನ 80% ರಷ್ಟು ಅಂಶವು ರೈತರ ಕೈಗೆ ಹೋಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಶ್ವೇತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯು ರೈತರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನೇ ಬದಲಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಅಮುಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸುಮಾರು 36 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗೆ 60 ಸಾವಿರ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಸೇರುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಗ್ರಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಮುಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಂದಿನಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಶ್ರಮಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರೈತ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ಭರವಸೆ ನೀಡುವುದಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಇನ್ನು 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿ ಇಲ್ಲದ ಒಂದು ಹಳ್ಳಿಯೂ ಇರದಂತಹ ಕ್ಷೀರ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯು ಸಂಭವಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದರು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಡೈರಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಎನ್‌ಡಿಡಿಬಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಿಂದ ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಗತ್ಯ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ತಯಾರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮುಂದಿನ‌ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಗ್ರಾಮ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಡೈರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು, ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ಶ್ವೇತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೇಶದ ರೈತರನ್ನು ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತವು ಹಾಲು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ರಫ್ತುದಾರನಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಹಾಲು ಒಕ್ಕೂಟಕ್ಕೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರೀತಿಯ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ, ಸಹಕಾರಿ ವಲಯದ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮುಲ್‌ನ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಹಾಗೂ ಅದರ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪೂರೈಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಭರವಸೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಇಡೀ ದೇಶದ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕ ರೈತರ ಶ್ರೇಯೋಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು ಎಂದು ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮಾತುಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರತಿ ಲೀಟರ್‌ಗೆ 5 ರೂ.ನಂತೆ ಡಿಬಿಟಿ ಮೂಲಕ ರೈತರ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ 1250 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳುಹಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಭಾರಿ ಸಹಾಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಬಸವರಾಜ ಬೊಮ್ಮಾಯಿ ಅವರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು. ಬೊಮ್ಮಾಯಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ರೈತರ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಡಿಬಿಟಿ ಮೂಲಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ₹ 1250 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ನೀಡುವ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ, ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ಕ್ಷೀರ ಭಾಗ್ಯ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಕ್ಕಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆ ಹೋಗಲಾಡಿಸಲು 51,000 ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಶಾಲೆಗಳ 65 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು 64,000 ಹಾಲು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 39 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ. ಮಂಡ್ಯ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರೈತರ ಹೈನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರಮಿಸಿದ ಮಂಡ್ಯ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರ ಸಮಿತಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು.