సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కర్ణాటకలోని మాండ్యలో మెగా డెయిరీని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు ప్రారంభించారు
ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ మాతృమూర్తి మృతికి సంతాపం తెలుపుతూ, శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆమెకు నివాళులర్పించారు మరియు ఈ దుఃఖ సమయంలో దేశం మొత్తం ప్రధానమంత్రికి అండగా నిలుస్తుందని అన్నారు.
రూ. 260 కోట్ల పెట్టబడితో ఈరోజు ప్రారంభించిన మెగా డెయిరీ ప్రతిరోజూ 10 లక్షల లీటర్ల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తుంది, దీని సామర్థ్యం రోజుకు 14 లక్షల లీటర్ల వరకు పెరిగే అవకాశం ఉంది, 10 లక్షల లీటర్ల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తే, లక్షలాది మంది రైతులకు ఆనందాన్ని కలిగిస్తుంది.
నేడు కర్ణాటకలో 15,210 గ్రామస్థాయి సహకార డెయిరీలు ఉన్నాయి, వీటిలో 16 జిల్లా స్థాయి డెయిరీల ద్వారా రోజుకు సుమారు 26.22 లక్షల మంది రైతులు తమ పాలను పంపిణీ చేస్తారు మరియు ప్రతిరోజూ 26 లక్షల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాల్లోకి రూ. 28 కోట్లు వెళ్తాయి.
1975లో 4 కోట్లుగా ఉన్న కే ఎం ఎఫ్ టర్నోవర్ ఇప్పుడు 25000 కోట్లకు పెరిగింది, అందులో 80% రైతుల ఖాతాలోకి వెళ్తుంది.
జాతీయ డెయిరీ డెవలప్‌మెంట్ బోర్డు (ఎన్‌డిడిబి) మరియు సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ రాబోయే మూడేళ్లలో దేశంలోని ప్రతి పంచాయతీలో ప్రాథమిక డెయిరీని ఏర్పాటు చేయాలని ప్రభుత్వం నిర్ణయించింది దీనికి సంబంధించి పూర్తి కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళి
30 DEC 2022 4:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు కర్ణాటకలోని మాండ్యాలో మెగా డెయిరీని ప్రారంభించారు. మాండ్యలోని శ్రీ ఆదిచుంచనగిరి మహాసంస్థాన మఠం 72వ పీఠాధిపతి నిర్మలానందనాథ మహాస్వామీజీ, కర్ణాటక ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ బసవరాజ్ బొమ్మై, మాజీ ప్రధాని శ్రీ హెచ్‌డి దేవెగౌడ, కేంద్ర పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాలు, బొగ్గు, గనుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషి సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరయ్యారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ మాతృమూర్తి మృతికి సంతాపం తెలుపుతూ, శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆమెకు నివాళులు అర్పించారు మరియు ఈ దుఃఖ సమయంలో దేశం మొత్తం ప్రధానమంత్రికి అండగా నిలుస్తోందని అన్నారు. స్వాతంత్య్రం వచ్చినప్పటి నుంచి దేశంలోని రైతులు వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నుంచి విడిగా సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కావాలని డిమాండ్ చేశారని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి తెలిపారు. ప్రత్యేక సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖను ఏర్పాటు చేసి రైతుల అభివృద్ధికి బాటలు వేసినందుకు ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేస్తున్నట్లు తెలిపారు. మాండ్య మెగా డెయిరీ ప్రారంభోత్సవ వేదిక నుంచి సహకార సంఘాలకు ఎలాంటి అన్యాయం జరగకూడదనేది భారత ప్రభుత్వ నిర్ణయమని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న సహకార కార్మికులకు చెప్పాలనుకుంటున్నట్లు శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు.
రూ.260 కోట్లతో నేడు ప్రారంభించిన మెగా డెయిరీ రోజుకు 10 లక్షల లీటర్ల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తుందని, అలాగే దీని సామర్థ్యం రోజుకు 14 లక్షల లీటర్ల వరకు పెంచే అవకాశం ఉందని కేంద్ర సహకార మంత్రి తెలిపారు. 10 లక్షల లీటర్ల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తే లక్షలాది మంది రైతుల ఇళ్లకు సంపద చేరుతుందని అన్నారు. కర్ణాటకలో సహకార డెయిరీ బాగా పనిచేస్తోందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. నేడు కర్ణాటకలో 15,210 గ్రామ స్థాయి సహకార డెయిరీలు ఉన్నాయి, వీటి ద్వారా రోజుకు సుమారు 26.22 లక్షల మంది రైతులు తమ పాలను పంపిణీ చేస్తారు. 16 జిల్లా స్థాయి డెయిరీల ద్వారా ప్రతిరోజూ 26 లక్షల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాలలో 28 కోట్ల రూపాయలు జమ చేయబడ్డాయి.
1975లో కర్ణాటకలో రోజుకు దాదాపు 66,000 కిలోల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేసేవారని, ఈరోజు 82 లక్షల కిలోల పాలను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తున్నారని, మొత్తం టర్నోవర్‌లో 80% రైతుకే దక్కుతుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు. గుజరాత్‌లో వచ్చిన శ్వేత విప్లవం రైతుల అదృష్టాన్ని మార్చివేసిందని, అమూల్ ద్వారా ఏటా దాదాపు 36 లక్షల మంది మహిళల బ్యాంకు ఖాతాల్లోకి 60,000 కోట్ల రూపాయలు జమ అవుతున్నాయని కేంద్ర సహకార మంత్రి తెలిపారు. కర్ణాటకలోని ప్రతి గ్రామంలోనూ ప్రాథమిక డెయిరీలను నెలకొల్పేందుకు అమూల్, నందిని కలిసి పనిచేస్తామని, వచ్చే మూడేళ్లలో కర్ణాటకలో ప్రాథమిక డెయిరీ లేకుండా ఒక్క గ్రామం కూడా ఉండదని కర్ణాటక రైతు సోదర సోదరీమణులందరికీ హామీ ఇస్తున్నట్లు చెప్పారు. జాతీయ డెయిరీ డెవలప్‌మెంట్ బోర్డు (ఎన్‌డిడిబి) మరియు సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ రాబోయే మూడేళ్లలో దేశంలోని ప్రతి పంచాయతీలో ప్రాథమిక డెయిరీని ఏర్పాటు చేయాలని ప్రభుత్వం నిర్ణయించిందని, దీనికి సంబంధించి పూర్తి కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికను సిద్ధం చేశామని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు. దీంతో మూడేళ్లలో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా గ్రామస్థాయిలో రెండు లక్షల ప్రాథమిక డెయిరీలను ఏర్పాటు చేస్తామని, వీటి ద్వారా దేశంలోని రైతులను శ్వేత విప్లవంతో అనుసంధానం చేసి పాల రంగంలో పెద్ద ఎగుమతిదారుగా భారత్‌ ఆవిర్భవించనుందన్నారు.
కర్నాటక మిల్క్ ఫెడరేషన్‌కు సాంకేతిక సహకారం, సహకార రంగం మద్దతు మరియు అమూల్ నుండి మొత్తం కార్యాచరణ మద్దతు అందించబడుతుందని మరియు దాని అవసరాలన్నింటినీ సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిష్కరిస్తుందని కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి చెప్పారు. గుజరాత్, కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రాలు కలిసి దేశంలోని మొత్తం పాల ఉత్పత్తి రైతుల సంక్షేమానికి కృషి చేస్తాయని చెప్పారు. ముఖ్యమంత్రి బసవరాజ్ బొమ్మై నేతృత్వంలోని కర్నాటక ప్రభుత్వం పాల ఉత్పత్తి చేసే రైతులకు నేరుగా నగదు బదిలీ ద్వారా లీటరుకు రూ. 5 చొప్పున నేరుగా బ్యాంకు ఖాతాలకు రూ. 1,250 కోట్లు జమ చేయడం పట్ల కేంద్ర సహకార మంత్రి ప్రశంసించారు. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మాట్లాడుతూ శ్రీ బొమ్మై నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం పాల ఉత్పత్తిచేసే రైతుల ఖాతాలకు డీబీటీ ద్వారా ఏటా రూ. 1,250 కోట్లు బదిలీ చేసింది, క్షీర భాగ్య పథకం ద్వారా చిన్నారుల్లో పోషకాహార లోపాన్ని తొలగించేందుకు 51 వేల ప్రభుత్వ పాఠశాలల్లో 65 లక్షల మంది పిల్లలకు, 64 వేల అంగన్‌వాడీల్లో 39 లక్షల మంది పిల్లలకు పాలు అందిస్తున్నది.మండ్య జిల్లాలోని రైతులందరికీ డెయిరీ ద్వారా ఆదాయాన్ని పెంచేందుకు కృషి చేసినందుకు మండ్య పాల ఉత్పత్తిదారుల కమిటీ చైర్మన్ కు శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Mega Dairy at Mandya, Karnataka today
Condoling the death of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's mother, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to her and said that the whole nation stands with the Prime Minister in this hour of grief
The mega dairy inaugurated today at a cost of Rs. 260 crore will process 10 lakh liters of milk every day and it has the capacity to be increased upto 14 lakh liters per day, When 10 lakh liters of milk is processed, it ensures happiness of lakhs of farmers
Today there are 15,210 village-level cooperative dairies in Karnataka, in which about 26.22 lakh farmers deliver their milk daily through 16 district level dairies and Rs 28 crore goes into the accounts of 26 lakh farmers every day
The turnover of KMF which was 4 crores in 1975 has now increased to 25000 crores, of which 80% goes to the farmers' account
The Government has decided that the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and Ministry of Cooperation will establish primary dairy in every panchayat of the country in the next three years, and the complete action plan in this regard has been prepared
Under the plan, two lakh primary dairies will be established at the village level across the country in three years, and India will emerge a big exporter in the milk sector by connecting the farmers of the country with the White Revolution
The White Revolution in Gujarat has changed the fortunes of farmers and through Amul, 60,000 crore rupees are deposited into the bank accounts of about 36 lakh women annually
Amul and Nandini together will work towards setting up primary dairy in every village of Karnataka and in three years there will not be a single village in Karnataka without a primary dairy
Government led by Shri Bommai is transferring ₹ 1250 crore annually through DBT to the accounts of milk producing farmers, also to remove malnutrition among children through the Ksheer Bhagya scheme, milk is being provided to 65 lakh children in 51,000 government schools and 39 lakh children in 64,000 Anganwadis
30 DEC 2022 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Mega Dairy at Mandya in Karnataka today. Several dignitaries including Nirmalanandanatha Mahaswamiji, the 72nd Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math, Mandya, Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj Bommai, former Prime Minister Shri HD Deve Gowda and Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi were present on the occasion.
Condoling the demise of Prime Minister Narendra Modi's mother, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to her and said that the whole country is standing with the Prime Minister in this hour of grief. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that since independence, the farmers of the country had demanded a Ministry of Cooperation separate from the Ministry of Agriculture. He said that he would like to thank Prime Minister Narendra Modi for paving the way for the development of farmers by forming a separate Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Shah said that from the inaugural platform of Mandya Mega Dairy, he wants to tell the cooperative workers across the country that it is the decision of the Government of India that there will be no injustice to the cooperatives.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that the mega dairy inaugurated today at a cost of Rs 260 crore would process 10 lakh liters of milk per day and the will have the capacity to increase it upto 14 lakh liters per day. He said that when 10 lakh liters of milk is processed, prosperity reaches the homes of lakhs of farmers. Shri Shah said that in Karnataka, the cooperative dairy is working very well. Today, there are 15,210 village level cooperative dairies in Karnataka, in which about 26.22 lakh farmers deliver their milk daily and through 16 district level dairies, Rs 28 crore is deposited into the accounts of 26 lakh farmers every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that around 66,000 kg milk used to be processed daily in Karnataka in 1975 while today over 82 lakh kg milk is processed daily and 80% of the total turnover goes to the farmer. The Union Cooperation Minister said that the White Revolution in Gujarat has changed the fortunes of the farmers and through Amul, 60,000 crore rupees is deposited into the bank accounts of about 36 lakh women annually. He said that he would like to assure all the farmer brothers and sisters of Karnataka that Amul and Nandini will work together towards establishing primary dairies in every village of Karnataka and in next three years there will not be a single village in Karnataka where primary dairy has not been established. Shri Amit Shah said that the government has decided that the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and the Ministry of Cooperation will establish a primary dairy in every panchayat of the country in the next three years and a complete action plan has been prepared in this regard. He said that with this, two lakh primary dairies will be established at the village level across the country in three years, through which India will emerge as a big exporter in the milk sector by connecting the farmers of the country with the White Revolution.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that Karnataka Milk Federation will be provided with technical support, cooperative sector support and overall functioning support from Amul and all its requirements will be addressed by the Ministry of Cooperation. He said that Gujarat and Karnataka together can work for the welfare of the milk producing farmers of the whole country. Union Cooperation Minister appreciated the Government of Karnataka under the leadership of Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai for ensuring depositing Rs 1,250 crore directly to bank accounts of milk producing farmers through DBT at the rate of Rs 5 per liter during the year. Shri Amit Shah said that Government led by Shri Bommai is crediting Rs. 1,250 crore annually through DBT to the accounts of milk producing farmers and also to remove malnutrition among children through the Ksheer Bhagya scheme, milk is being provided to 65 lakh children in 51,000 government schools and 39 lakh children in 64,000 Anganwadis .Shri Amit Shah congratulated the Chairman of Mandya Milk Producers Committee for his efforts to increase the income of all the farmers of Mandya district through dairy.