Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission at AIIMS Bibinagar
“ABHA cards will enhance accessibility of patient health records across the country”
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya exhorts medicine students to serve humanity with commitment and dedication
18 DEC 2022 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurated the Ayushmann Bharath Digital Mission (ABDM) services of AIIMS Bibinagar today and witnessed the practical demonstration of real time video specialist consultation. ABDM is the initiative started by the Government to digitalise health records across the country and includes QR code-based patient registration, Health Management Information System (HMIS) a software to manage data in any Hospital including many digital services like patient registration, patient Que management, Lab information system, Doctors desk, OP Billing etc. Dr. Mandaviya said that “with the help of Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) card, patients can access their medical records anywhere, anytime without losing them all over India. This would enhance accessibility to their health records on the palm of their hands.”
The Union Health Minister delivered the Maharshi Charak shapath the newly joined batch of MBBS students (2022-23) and congratulated the first- year students. He said that "AIIMS is a prestigious institute. Its reputation is such that, people think that if there is no treatment available at AIIMS, then there is no treatment available elsewhere in the whole country."
Speaking at the occasion, the Union Health minister called upon every medical student to inculcate the two important traits for success, commitment and dedication. Shri Mandaviya reiterated that health is never to be treated as business, it is a service to humanity. Recalling how India supplied critical medicines to rest of the world at the pre-COVID prices without taking advantage of the crisis, he said that was in sync with the principle of ‘Vasudaiva Kutumbakam’. He exhorted the teachers at AIIMS to ensure that the young doctors accord highest priority to serve the poorest of the poor. Union Health Minister also had lunch with students in the Institute’s canteen and he interacted with the students on various issues.
Under Swacch Bharath Abhiyaan, Herbal Plantation drive was taken up in the presence of Health Minister, where 101 herbal plants were planted by the newly joined 1st year MBBS students of AIIMS Bibinagar. The Minister was presented with progress report of AIIMS Bibinagar by Executive Director Dr. Bhatia later Dr. Mandaviya visited the project site of construction to review the work under progress.
Shri Komatireddy Venkat Reddy, Member of Parliament, Bhuvanagiri constituency, Executive Director Prof (Dr.) Vikas Bhatia. Dean (Academics) Prof (Dr.) Rahul Narang and Medical Superintendent, Prof (Dr.) Neeraj Agarwal also participated in the event.
References:YouTube Live link: https://youtu.be/SDaO_GexZjo
Tweet Links of AIIMS Bibi Nagar event:
Relevant Links:
1. Prime Minister of India launches countrywide Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission-
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758520
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758502
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758511
2. NHA is keen to collaborate with all technology providers/individuals to build a national digital health network-
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816789
3. Citizens can access and manage their digital health records anytime, anywhere and can also avail paper-less digital health services under ABDM-
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1884387

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے ایمس بی بی نگر میں آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کو مبارکباد دی
آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ( اے بی ایچ اے) کارڈس ملک بھر میں مریضوں کے صحت کارڈوں کی رسائی میں اضافہ کریں گے
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے میڈیسن کے طلبا کو لگن اور عزم کےساتھ خدمت کرنے کی تلقین کی
18 DEC 2022 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج ایمس بی بی نگر کی آیوشمان بھرتھ ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) خدمات کا افتتاح کیا اور حقیقی وقت کے ویڈیو ماہرکنسلٹیشن کا عملی مظاہرہ دیکھا۔اے بی ڈی ایم حکومت کی طرف سے ملک بھر میں صحت کے ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل کرنے کے لیے شروع کیا گیا اقدام ہے اور اس میں کیو آر کوڈ پر مبنی مریضوں کی رجسٹریشن، ہیلتھ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (ایچ ایم آئی ایس) کسی بھی اسپتال میں ڈیٹا کا انتظام کرنے کے لیے ایک سافٹ ویئر شامل ہے جس میں بہت سی ڈیجیٹل خدمات جیسے مریض کی رجسٹریشن، مریض کی کیو یو ای مینجمنٹ ، لیب انفارمیشن سسٹم، ڈاکٹرز ڈیسک، او پی بلنگ وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ (اے بی ایچ اے) کارڈ کی مدد سے، مریض کسی وقت پورے ہندوستان میں انہیں کھوئے بغیر میڈیکل ریکارڈ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔ اس سے ان کی صحت کے ریکارڈ تک رسائی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت نے ایم بی بی ایس کے طلباء کے نئے شامل ہونے والے بیچ (2022-23) کو مہارشی چرک شاپت پہنچایا اور سال اول کے طلباء کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ایمس ایک باوقار ادارہ ہے، اس کی ساکھ ایسی ہے کہ، لوگ سمجھتے ہیں کہ اگر ایمس میں علاج دستیاب نہیں ہے، تو پورے ملک میں کہیں اور علاج دستیاب نہیں ہے۔‘‘
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر صحت نے میڈیکل کے ہر طالب علم پر زور دیا کہ وہ کامیابی کے لیے دو اہم خصلتوں، عزم اور لگن کو شامل کریں۔ جناب منڈاویہ نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ صحت کو کبھی بھی کاروبار نہیں سمجھا جانا چاہئے، یہ انسانیت کی خدمت ہے۔ اس بات کو یاد کرتے ہوئے کہ کس طرح ہندوستان نے بحران کا فائدہ اٹھائے بغیر پوری دنیا کو کووڈ سے پہلے کی قیمتوں پر اہم دوائیں فراہم کیں، انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ’واسودیو کٹمبکم‘ کے اصول کے مطابق ہے۔ انہوں نے ایمس کے اساتذہ سے کہا کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ نوجوان ڈاکٹر غریب ترین غریبوں کی خدمت کو اولین ترجیح دیں۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی کینٹین میں طلباء کے ساتھ لنچ بھی کیا اور انہوں نے طلباء سے مختلف مسائل پر بات چیت کی۔
سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے تحت، وزیر صحت کی موجودگی میں ہربل پلانٹیشن مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا، جہاں ایمس بی بی نگر کے ایم بی بی ایس کے پہلے سال کے طالب علموں نے 101 جڑی بوٹیوں کے پودے لگائے۔ وزیر موصوف کو ایگزیکٹیو ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر بھاٹیہ نے ایمس بی بی نگر کی پیش رفت رپورٹ پیش کی۔ بعد ازاں ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے زیر تعمیر کام کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تعمیراتی پروجیکٹ کی جگہ کا دورہ بھی کیا۔
جناب ممبر پارلیمنٹ کوماتیریڈی وینکٹ ریڈی، بھواناگیری حلقہ، ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) وکاس بھاٹیہ۔ ڈین (اکیڈمکس) پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) راہل نارنگ اور میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈنٹ، پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) نیرج اگروال نے بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
یوٹیوب لائیو لنک: https://youtu.be/SDaO_GexZjo
Tweet Links of AIIMS Bibi Nagar event:
متعلقہ لنکس
وزیر اعظم ہند نے ملک گیر آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کا آغاز کیا۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758520
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758502
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758511
این ایچ اے ایک قومی ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ نیٹ ورک بنانے کے لیے تمام ٹیکنالوجی فراہم کنندگان/ افراد کے ساتھ تعاون کرنے کا خواہشمند ہے۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816789
شہری کسی بھی وقت، کہیں بھی اپنے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ریکارڈز تک رسائی اور ان کا نظم کر سکتے ہیں اوراے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت کاغذ کے بغیر ڈیجیٹل صحت کی خدمات بھی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1884387