சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எய்ம்ஸ் பீபிநகரில் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் மிஷன் திட்டத்தை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
18 DEC 2022 6:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா இன்று எய்ம்ஸ் பீபிநகரில் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் மிஷன் சேவைகளை தொடங்கி வைத்து, துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர் ஆலோசனையின் நடைமுறை விளக்கத்தை காணொளிக்காட்சி மூலம் பார்த்தார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர், மகரிஷி சரக் ஷபத்தை புதிதாக சேர்ந்த எம்பிபிஎஸ் மாணவர்களுக்கு (2022-23) வழங்கி முதலாம் ஆண்டு மாணவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர், ஒவ்வொரு மருத்துவ மாணவர்களும் வெற்றி பெற, விடாமுயற்சி மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகிய இரண்டு முக்கியமான பண்புகளை வளர்த்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றார்.
ஆரோக்கியத்தை வணிகமாக கருதக்கூடாது என்றும் அது மனித குலத்திற்கான சேவை என்றும் திரு மாண்டவியா வலியுறுத்தினார். நெருக்கடியான காலகட்டத்தைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளாமல், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள உயிர்காக்கும் முக்கிய மருந்துகளை, கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு முந்தைய விலையில் இந்தியா எவ்வாறு வழங்கியது என்பதை நினைவுகூர்ந்த அவர், அது ‘வசுதெய்வ குடும்பம்’ –உலகமே ஒரு குடும்பம் என்ற கொள்கையை பின்பற்றி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கையாகும் என்றார்.
இளம் மருத்துவர்கள், ஏழை எளிய மக்களுக்குச் சேவை செய்வதற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதை உறுதிசெய்யுமாறு எய்ம்சில் உள்ள ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை அமைச்சர், மாணவர்களுடன் மதிய உணவு சாப்பிட்டு, பல்வேறு பிரச்னைகள் குறித்து கலந்துரையாடினார்.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் மிஷன் என்பது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சுகாதாரப் பதிவுகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதற்கு மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட திட்டமாகும். ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் ஹெல்த் அக்கவுண்ட் அட்டையின் உதவியுடன், நோயாளிகள் தங்கள் மருத்துவப் பதிவுகளைக் கொண்டு எங்கும், எந்த நேரத்திலும் இந்தியா முழுவதும் அணுகலாம்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்,
"எய்ம்ஸ் ஒரு மதிப்புமிக்க நிறுவனம். அதன் புகழ் என்னவென்றால், எய்ம்சில் சிகிச்சை இல்லை என்றால், நாடு முழுவதும் வேறு எங்கும் சிகிச்சை கிடைக்காது என்று மக்கள் நினைக்கிறார்கள்." என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission at AIIMS Bibinagar
“ABHA cards will enhance accessibility of patient health records across the country”
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya exhorts medicine students to serve humanity with commitment and dedication
18 DEC 2022 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurated the Ayushmann Bharath Digital Mission (ABDM) services of AIIMS Bibinagar today and witnessed the practical demonstration of real time video specialist consultation. ABDM is the initiative started by the Government to digitalise health records across the country and includes QR code-based patient registration, Health Management Information System (HMIS) a software to manage data in any Hospital including many digital services like patient registration, patient Que management, Lab information system, Doctors desk, OP Billing etc. Dr. Mandaviya said that “with the help of Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) card, patients can access their medical records anywhere, anytime without losing them all over India. This would enhance accessibility to their health records on the palm of their hands.”
The Union Health Minister delivered the Maharshi Charak shapath the newly joined batch of MBBS students (2022-23) and congratulated the first- year students. He said that "AIIMS is a prestigious institute. Its reputation is such that, people think that if there is no treatment available at AIIMS, then there is no treatment available elsewhere in the whole country."
Speaking at the occasion, the Union Health minister called upon every medical student to inculcate the two important traits for success, commitment and dedication. Shri Mandaviya reiterated that health is never to be treated as business, it is a service to humanity. Recalling how India supplied critical medicines to rest of the world at the pre-COVID prices without taking advantage of the crisis, he said that was in sync with the principle of ‘Vasudaiva Kutumbakam’. He exhorted the teachers at AIIMS to ensure that the young doctors accord highest priority to serve the poorest of the poor. Union Health Minister also had lunch with students in the Institute’s canteen and he interacted with the students on various issues.
Under Swacch Bharath Abhiyaan, Herbal Plantation drive was taken up in the presence of Health Minister, where 101 herbal plants were planted by the newly joined 1st year MBBS students of AIIMS Bibinagar. The Minister was presented with progress report of AIIMS Bibinagar by Executive Director Dr. Bhatia later Dr. Mandaviya visited the project site of construction to review the work under progress.
Shri Komatireddy Venkat Reddy, Member of Parliament, Bhuvanagiri constituency, Executive Director Prof (Dr.) Vikas Bhatia. Dean (Academics) Prof (Dr.) Rahul Narang and Medical Superintendent, Prof (Dr.) Neeraj Agarwal also participated in the event.
References:YouTube Live link: https://youtu.be/SDaO_GexZjo
Tweet Links of AIIMS Bibi Nagar event:
Relevant Links:
1. Prime Minister of India launches countrywide Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission-
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758520
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758502
https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1758511
2. NHA is keen to collaborate with all technology providers/individuals to build a national digital health network-
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816789
3. Citizens can access and manage their digital health records anytime, anywhere and can also avail paper-less digital health services under ABDM-
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1884387