Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates AIIMS Nagpur to the nation
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation, AIIMS Nagpur today. The Prime Minister also took a walkthrough of the Nagpur AIIMS Project Model and witnessed Milestone Exhibition Gallery that was showcased on the occasion.
The Prime Minister's commitment to strengthening health infrastructure across the country will be strengthened through the dedication of AIIMS Nagpur to the nation. The Hospital, whose foundational stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in July 2017, has been established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Nagpur, being developed at a cost of more than Rs 1575 crore, is a hospital with state-of-the-art facilities, with OPD, IPD, diagnostic services, Operation theatres and 38 departments covering all major speciality and super speciality subjects of Medical Science. The hospital provides modern healthcare facilities to the Vidarbha region of Maharashtra and is a boon to the surrounding tribal areas of Gadchiroli, Gondia and Melghat.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
നാഗ്പൂർ എയിംസ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിച്ചു
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് നാഗ്പൂരിലെ എയിംസ് രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന് സമർപ്പിച്ചു. നാഗ്പൂർ എയിംസ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ മാതൃക വീക്ഷിച്ച പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, ചടങ്ങിൽ മൈൽസ്റ്റോൺ എക്സിബിഷൻ ഗാലറിയും കണ്ടു.
എയിംസ് നാഗ്പൂർ രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത ശക്തിപ്പെടും . 2017 ജൂലൈയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തറക്കല്ലിട്ട ആശുപത്രി, കേന്ദ്ര മേഖലാ പദ്ധതിയായ പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി സ്വാസ്ഥ്യ സുരക്ഷാ യോജനയ്ക്ക് കീഴിലാണ് സ്ഥാപിച്ചത്.
1575 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപ ചെലവിൽ വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുക്കുന്ന എയിംസ് നാഗ്പൂർ, ഒപിഡി, ഐപിഡി, ഡയഗ്നോസ്റ്റിക് സേവനങ്ങൾ, ഓപ്പറേഷൻ തിയേറ്ററുകൾ, എല്ലാ പ്രധാന സ്പെഷ്യാലിറ്റി, സൂപ്പർ സ്പെഷ്യാലിറ്റി വിഷയങ്ങളും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന 38 ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്മെന്റുകൾ എന്നിവയുള്ള അത്യാധുനിക സൗകര്യങ്ങളുള്ള ആശുപത്രിയാണ്. വൈദ്യ ശാസ്ത്രം. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ വിദർഭ മേഖലയ്ക്ക് ആധുനിക ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണ സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ പ്രദാനം ചെയ്യുന്ന ഈ ആശുപത്രി ഗഡ്ചിരോളി, ഗോണ്ടിയ, മെൽഘട്ട് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ ആദിവാസി മേഖലകൾക്ക് അനുഗ്രഹമാണ്.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്കൊപ്പം മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഏകനാഥ് ഷിൻഡെ, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ ഭഗത് സിംഗ് കോഷിയാരി, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര ഉപമുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ദേവേന്ദ്ര ഫഡ്‌നാവിസ്, കേന്ദ്ര റോഡ് ഗതാഗത ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി എന്നിവരും സന്നിഹതനായിരുന്നു..
--ND--
center>
AIIMS Nagpur will boost healthcare infrastructure for the city and neighbouring areas, especially the remote areas where many tribal communities live. Glad to have inaugurated it today. pic.twitter.com/WC1EqpUlIN
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 11, 2022
एम्स नागपूरमुळे शहर आणि परिसरातील , विशेषतः दुर्गम आदिवासी भागातील आरोग्यविषयक पायाभूत सुविधा मजबूत होतील. आज एम्सचे उदघाटन करतांना मला विशेष आनंद होत आहे. pic.twitter.com/OvTOkG4cN1
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 11, 2022