Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates AIIMS Nagpur to the nation
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation, AIIMS Nagpur today. The Prime Minister also took a walkthrough of the Nagpur AIIMS Project Model and witnessed Milestone Exhibition Gallery that was showcased on the occasion.
The Prime Minister's commitment to strengthening health infrastructure across the country will be strengthened through the dedication of AIIMS Nagpur to the nation. The Hospital, whose foundational stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in July 2017, has been established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Nagpur, being developed at a cost of more than Rs 1575 crore, is a hospital with state-of-the-art facilities, with OPD, IPD, diagnostic services, Operation theatres and 38 departments covering all major speciality and super speciality subjects of Medical Science. The hospital provides modern healthcare facilities to the Vidarbha region of Maharashtra and is a boon to the surrounding tribal areas of Gadchiroli, Gondia and Melghat.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এইমস নাগপুর লৈবাক্কী মফমদা কত্থোকখ্রে
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি এইমস নাগপুর লৈবাক্কী মফমদা কত্থোকখ্রে‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নাগপুর এইমস প্রোজেক্ত মোদেলসু নীংথিনা য়েংখি অমদি থৌরমদুদা উৎখিবা মাইলস্তোন একজিবিসন গেল্লরীসু মীৎয়েঙ তাখি‍।
লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা হকশেলগী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী খোঙফমবু এইমস নাগপুর লৈবাক মীয়ামদা কত্থোকপনা হেন্না চেৎশিনহল্লগনি‍। জুলাই ২০১৭দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা উরেপ উয়ুংসু তমখিবা লায়েংশঙ অসি সেন্ত্রে সেক্তর স্কীম প্রধান মন্ত্রী স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্সা য়োজনাগী মখাদা লিংখৎখিবনি‍।
লুপা করোর ১৫৭৫ হেন্না চঙনা শেমগৎলিবা এইমস নাগপুর ও.পি.দি., আই.পি.দি., দাইগ্নোস্তিক সর্ভিস, ওপরেসন থিএতর অমদি মেদিকেল সাইন্সকী অচৌবা স্পিসিএল্তী অমদি সুপরস্পিসিএল্তী পুম্নমক কোনশিল্লবা দিপার্তমেন্ত ৩৮ লৈদুনা স্তেত-ওফ-দি-আর্ত ফেসিলিতীশিং লৈবা লায়েংশঙ অমনি‍। লায়েংশঙ অসিনা মহারাস্ত্রগী বিদর্ভা রীজন্দা মতমগা চুনরবা হকশেলগী ফেসিলিতীশিং ফংহল্লি অমদি অকোয়বদা লৈরিবা গারজিরোলী, গোন্দিয়া অমদি মেলঘাৎকী ত্রাইবেলশিংগীদমক্তা থৌজালগী মশক অমা ওইরি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহারাস্ত্রগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী একনাথ সিন্দে, মহারাস্ত্রগী গভর্নর, শ্রী ভগৎ সিংহ কোস্যারী, মহারাস্ত্রগী উপ মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফদ্নাবিস অমদি রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হায়ৱেজকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নিতিন গারকরীসু লোয়নরকখি‍।