وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایمس ناگپور کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایمس ناگپور کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ناگپور ایمس پروجیکٹ ماڈل کا جائزہ لیا اور اس موقع پر پیش کی گئی سنگ میل نمائشی گیلری ملاحظہ کی۔
ملک بھر میں صحتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ کو مضبوط بنانے کی وزیر اعظم کی عہد بندگی کو ایمس ناگپور کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے سے تقویت حاصل ہوگی۔ یہ ہسپتال ،جس کا سنگ بنیاد جولائی 2017 میں وزیر اعظم کے ہی ذریعہ رکھا گیا تھا، مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیم پردھان منتری سواستھ سرکشا یوجنا کے تحت قائم کیا گیا ہے۔
1575 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جانے والا ایمس ناگپور، جدید سہولتوں سے آراستہ ایک ایسا ہسپتال ہےجس میں او پی ڈی، آئی پی ڈی، تشخیصی خدمات، آپریشن تھئیٹرس اور 38 شعبے شامل ہیں جن کے تحت طبی سائنس کے تمام اہم اسپیشلٹی اور سوپر اسپیشلٹی موضوعات پر احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ہسپتال مہاراشٹر کے ودھرباخطے کو جدید حفظانِ صحت خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے، اور یہ گڈچیرولی، گونڈیا اور میل گھاٹ کے قرب و جوار کے قبائلی علاقوں کے لیے ایک وردان ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ایکناتھ شندے، مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب بھگت سنگھ کوشیاری، مہاراشٹر کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب دیوندر فڈنویس اور سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری بھی تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates AIIMS Nagpur to the nation
11 DEC 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation, AIIMS Nagpur today. The Prime Minister also took a walkthrough of the Nagpur AIIMS Project Model and witnessed Milestone Exhibition Gallery that was showcased on the occasion.
The Prime Minister's commitment to strengthening health infrastructure across the country will be strengthened through the dedication of AIIMS Nagpur to the nation. The Hospital, whose foundational stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in July 2017, has been established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Nagpur, being developed at a cost of more than Rs 1575 crore, is a hospital with state-of-the-art facilities, with OPD, IPD, diagnostic services, Operation theatres and 38 departments covering all major speciality and super speciality subjects of Medical Science. The hospital provides modern healthcare facilities to the Vidarbha region of Maharashtra and is a boon to the surrounding tribal areas of Gadchiroli, Gondia and Melghat.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari.