Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for wider participation in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
06 DEC 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today invited students, teachers and parents to participate in the 6th edition of "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023” and get a chance to be mentored by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss and overcome the stress emerging out of examinations in order to celebrate life as an Utsav. This event was organized successfully for the last five years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
School Students of classes 9 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected through an online creative writing competition. The https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2023/ portal has been live for registrations from 25th November 2022 and will remain open till 30th December 2022 on a bouquet of themes listed below:
I. Themes for Students
1. Know your freedom fighters
What life stories have you heard about Freedom fighters of your State or Region? What inspirations do you draw from their life? How do you want to serve your nation?
2. Our culture is our pride
What is special about your state’s culture? What elements of that culture make you feel proud of your country?
3. My book my inspiration
Which is a book that has shaped you greatly and why?
4. Save Environment for future generations
What are your ideas about sustainable development? What challenges, do you anticipate for our future generation due to climatic changes? What measures must we take to protect our environment? How can you contribute in the sustainable development as a student?
5. My life, my health
Why is remaining healthy important? What do you do to remain in good health?
6. My startup dream
Entrepreneurship among students towards self-reliance for succeeding in life and at the same time contributing to the nation’s economy and work culture is the need of the hour. What are your dreams about your own startup?
7. STEM education/ education without boundaries
NEP 2020 recommends flexibility in choice of subjects by the students. Students will have liberty to take subjects of their choice, choose their own path, and pursue a profession of their own choice. There is life beyond Science and Mathematics too. What do you think about this? What challenges do you see in this transformative recommendation? What are your suggestions?
8. Toys and Games for Learning in Schools
Toys and Games can also be a source for learning. Write your view about students learning through toys and games at the secondary stage.
II. Themes for Teachers
1. Our Heritage
What is the essence of Teaching ‘Indian’ Traditional Knowledge for the Holistic development of the learners? How would you plan to teach this, integrating in the areas you undertake in school.
2. Enabling Learning Environment
What should be your role as a teacher to create a healthy and conducive classroom environment for better learning and emotional and mental well-being of your learners? How will you structure activities to ensure participation and learning of all the learners? What are your thoughts and opinion on ‘peer learning’?
3. Education for Skilling
Skill education is very important. Though the entire education system needs to be transformed for providing skill education in our country, promotion of Vocational Education among secondary students is need of the hour. The reason being many students do not prefer to pursue academics/ higher education, rather they want to explore different avenues to go ahead in life. What are your thoughts on this?
4. Lesser Curricular Load and No fear for exams
Students to learn through experiential learning and project-based curriculum; to have confidence in what they learn and how they learn, this will automatically reduce the pressure of examination. What initiatives, as a teacher you will take to implement this perspective of the NEP 2020.
5. Future educational challenges
In your opinion what are the current educational challenges? How should school, teachers and parents facilitate the children to cope up with the changes in the educational expectations?
III. Themes for Parents
1. My child, my teacher
What is something interesting that your child has taught you ? How have you learnt it and adapted to it? Why is it important to adapt to the interests of our children.
2. Adult Education- Making everyone literate
What according to you is the importance of Adult Education? How can it lead to an empowered nation? How can children contribute to adult’s understanding of modern issues?
3. Learning and growing together
How will you compliment your child at home with the learning at school? Write a creative note on the role of you as a parent in the healthy learning process of your child.
About 2050 students, teachers and parents selected through competitions on MyGov may be gifted with PPC Kits and a certificate of appreciation from Director, NCERT.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کی پریکشا پہ چرچا 2023 میں بڑے پیمانے پر حصہ لینے کی اپیل
06 DEC 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین کو ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا 2023’’ کی چھٹی تقریب میں حصہ لینے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سرپرستی پانے کا موقع حاصل کرنے کی دعوت دی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک منفرد متعامل پروگرام - پریکشا پہ چرچا کا تصور پیش کیا جس میں ملک بھر کے اور بیرون ملک سے بھی طلبا، والدین، اساتذہ ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے امتحانات سے پیدا ہونے والے تناؤ پر قابو پانے پربات چیت کر سکیں تاکہ زندگی کو اتسو کے طور پر منایا جا سکے۔ اس تقریب کا انعقاد پچھلے پانچ برسوں سے وزارت تعلیم کےاسکول ایجوکیشن اینڈ لٹریسی کا محکمہ کامیابی کے ساتھ کرتا آ رہا ہے۔
درنہ نہم 9 سے یازدہم 12 تک کے اسکولی طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین کا انتخاب ایک آن لائن تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔ پورٹل
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2023
نیچے دئیے گئے موضوعات کے گلدستے سے متعلق 25 نومبر 2022 سے رجسٹریشن کے لئے لائیو ہے اور یہ 30 دسمبر 2022 تک کھلا رہے گا۔
اول: طلباء کے لئے موضوعات
1. اپنے مجاہدینِ آزادی کو جانیں
آپ نے اپنی ریاست یا علاقے کے مجاہدینِ آزادی کے بارے میں کیا کہانیاں سنی ہیں؟ آپ ان کی زندگی سے کیا تحریک حاصل کرتے ہیں؟ آپ کس طرح اپنی قوم کی خدمت کرنا چاہتے ہیں؟
2. ہماری ثقافت ہمارا فخر ہے
آپ کی ریاست کی ثقافت میں کیا خاص بات ہے؟ اس ثقافت کے کن عناصر کی وجہ سے آپ اپنے ملک پر فخر محسوس کرتے ہیں؟
3.میری کتاب میرے لئے موجبِ تحریک
وہ کون سی کتاب ہے جس نے آپ کو بہت زیادہ متاثر کیا اور کیوں؟
4. آنے والی نسلوں کے لئے ماحول کو بگڑنے سے بچائیں
پائیدار ترقی کے تعلق سے آپ کے خیالات کیا ہیں؟ آپ موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں کی وجہ سے ہماری آنے والی نسل کو پیش آنے والے کن چیلنجوں کا اندازہ لگا پاتے ہیں؟ ہمیں اپنے ماحول کے تحفظ کے لئے لازمی طور پر کیا اقدامات کرنے چاہئیں؟ بحیثیت ایک طالب علم آپ پائیدار ترقی میں اپنا کیا کردار ادا کر سکتے ہیں؟
5.میری زندگی، میری صحت
صحت مند رہنا کیوں ضروری ہے؟ اچھی صحت رکھنے کے لئے آپ کیا کرتے ہیں؟
6. میرا اسٹارٹ اپ خواب
زندگی میں کامیابی کی خاطر اپنے آپ پر انحصار کرنے کے لئے طلبہ میں صنعت کاری اور اسی کے ساتھ ملک کی معیشت اور کام کاج کے طریقوں میں اپنا کردار ادا کرنا وقت کی اہم ضرورت ہے۔ آپ اپنی نئی صنعت کے بارے میں کیا خواب رکھتے ہیں؟
7۔ سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی، انجنئیرنگ اور ریاضیات کی تعلیم/ ماورائے حدود تعلیم
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 طلبا کی طرف سے مضامین کے انتخاب میں لچک کی سفارش کرتا ہے۔ طلبا کو اپنی پسند کے مضامین اختیار کرنے، اپنا راستہ خود منتخب کرنے اور اپنی پسند کا پیشہ اپنانے کی آزادی ہوگی۔ سائنس اور ریاضی سے آگے بھی زندگی ہے۔ اس کے بارے میں تم کیا سوچتے ہو؟ اس انقلابی تبدیلی کی سفارش میں آپ کو کیا آزمائشیں نظر آتی ہیں؟ آپ کی کیا تجاویز ہیں؟
8۔ اسکولوں میں بہت کچھ سیکھنے کے لئے کھلونے اور کھیل کود
کھلونے اور کھیل بھی بہت کچھ سیکھنے کا ذریعہ بن سکتے ہیں۔ ثانوی مرحلے میں کھلونوں اور کھیلوں کے ذریعے بہت کچھ سیکھنے والے طلباء کے بارے میں اپنا نظریہ لکھیں۔
دوئم: اساتذہ کے لئے موضوعات
1۔ ہمارا ورثہ
سیکھنے والوں کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لئے ‘ہندوستانی’ روایتی علم کی تعلیم کا جوہر کیا ہے؟ آپ ان شعبوں میں جو آپ نے اسکول میں شروع کیا ہے، اسے سکھانے کا منصوبہ کیسے بنائیں گے۔
2۔ سیکھنے کے ماحول کو فعال کرنا
سیکھنے والوں کی بہتر تعلیم اور جذباتی اور ذہنی صحت کے لئے کلاس روم میں ایک صحت مند اور سازگار ماحول پیدا کرنے میں ایک استاد کے طور پر آپ کا کیا کردار ہونا چاہیے ؟ آپ تمام سیکھنے والوں کی شرکت اور سیکھنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے سرگرمیوں کو کیسے تشکیل دیں گے؟ 'طلبا کے ایک دوسرے سے سیکھنے کے عمل کے بارے میں آپ کے خیالات اور رائے کیا ہیں؟
3۔ تعلیم برائے ہنر
ہنر کی تعلیم بہت ضروری ہے۔ اگرچہ ہمارے ملک میں ہنر کی تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لئے پورے تعلیمی نظام کو تبدیل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے باوجودیکہ سیکنڈری طلبہ میں پیشہ وارانہ تعلیم کو فروغ دینا وقت کی اہم ضرورت ہے۔ اس کی وجہ یہ ہے کہ بہت سے طلبا تعلیم / اعلیٰ تعلیم حاصل کرنے کو ترجیح نہیں دیتے بلکہ وہ زندگی میں آگے بڑھنے کے لئے مختلف راستے تلاش کرنا چاہتے ہیں۔ اس بارے میں آپ کے کیا خیالات ہیں؟
4۔ نصابی بوجھ میں کمی اور امتحانات کے ڈر سے نجات
طلبا کو تجرباتی تعلیم اور پروجیکٹ پر مبنی نصاب کے ذریعے علم سیکھنا ہے تاکہ وہ جو کچھ سیکھتے ہیں اور کیسے سیکھتے ہیں اس پر اعتماد کرسکیں۔ یہ خود بخود امتحان کا دباؤ کم کر دے گا۔ ایک استاد کی حیثیت سے آپ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے اس تناظر کو عمل میں لانے کے لئے کیا اقدامات کریں گے۔
5۔ مستقبل کے تعلیمی چیلنجز
آپ کی رائے میں کیا ہیں موجودہ تعلیمی چیلنجیز؟ اسکول، اساتذہ اور والدین بچوں کو تعلیمی توقعات میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں سے نمٹنے کے لئے کس طرح سہولت فراہم کریں؟
سوئم: والدین کے لئے موضوعات
1۔ میرا بچہ، میرا استاد
کون سی ایسی دلچسپ چیز ہے جو آپ کے بچے نے آپ کو سکھائی ہے؟ آپ نے اسے کس طرح سیکھا اور خود کو اس کے مطابق ڈھالا؟ اپنے بچوں کی دلچسپیوں کے مطابق ڈھلنا کیوں ضروری ہے؟
2۔ تعلیمِ بالغاں- سب کو خواندہ بنانا
تعلیمِ بالغاں کی آپ کے نزدیک کیا اہمیت ہے؟ اس سے کس طرح قوم بااختیار بن سکتی ہے؟ بالغوں میں جدید مسائل کی تفہیم میں بچے کس طرح تعاون کر سکتے ہیں؟
3۔ سیکھنا اور ساتھ مل کر پنپنا
آپ اپنے بچے کے اسکول میں علم سیکھنے کی گھر میں تعریف کیسے کریں گے؟ اپنے بچے کے صحت مند طور سے علم سیکھنے کے عمل میں بطور والدین آپ اپنے کردار پر ایک تخلیقی نوٹ لکھیں۔
مائی گوو پر مقابلوں کے ذریعے منتخب ہونے والے تقریباً 2050 طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین کو پی پی سی کٹس اور این سی ای آر ٹی کے ڈائریکٹر کی جانب سے توصیفی سند دی جا سکتی ہے۔