Ministry of Education
Sportspersons to take part in 8 day sports summit organised at ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’
05 DEC 2022 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Along with traditions, culture, civilization and religious pilgrimage, sports is another area that has been added to the overall engagement plan for participants at the ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’.
A 8 day long ‘sports summit’ has been organised by the Sports Authority of India (SAI) at Banaras Hindu University (BHU) from the 8th till 15th of December 2022.
Sportsperson will also get the opportunity to witness the grand ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’ as they participate at the sports summit organised at ‘Mahamana Ki Bagiya’, BHU wherein eight categories of sports as per schedule given below will been organised.
Both Men’s and Women’s team have been formed from North and South India, who will participate at the ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam – Sports Summit’.
‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’ - Sports Summit Schedule: 8th - 15th December 2022
Sl. No.
Date
Day
Sports Activity
Venue
1.
8th December 2022
Thursday
Hockey Match
Hockey Stadium, BHU
2.
9th December 2022
Friday
Football Match
Football Stadium, BHU
3.
10th December 2022
Saturday
Cricket Match
IIT Cricket Stadium, BHU
4.
11th December 2022
Sunday
Table Tennis & Badminton Match
MP Hall, BHU
5.
12th December 2022
Monday
Volleyball Match
BHU Sports Ground, BHU
6.
13th December 2022
Tuesday
Kho-Kho Match
BHU Sports Ground, BHU
7.
14th December 2022
Wednesday
Kabaddi Match
BHU Sports Ground, BHU

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
‘காசி தமிழ்ச்சங்கமம்’ நிகழ்வின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 8 நாள் விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் நடைபெறும்
05 DEC 2022 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
‘காசி தமிழ்ச்சங்கத்தில் கலாச்சாரம், பாரம்பரியம், ஆன்மீகம் போன்ற பல்சுவைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஈர்ப்பை அதிகரிக்கும் வகையில், 8 நாள் விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள இந்த விளையாட்டுப்போட்டிகள் பனாரஸ் இந்துப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் 2022 டிசம்பர் 8 -15ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது.
இந்த விளையாட்டுப்போட்டிகளில் கலந்துகொள்ளும் விளையாட்டு வீர்ர்கள் “காசி தமிழ்ச்சங்கமத்தை” ரசிக்கும் வாய்ப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. வடக்கு மற்றும் தெற்கு இந்தியாவில் இருந்து ஆண்கள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் அடங்கிய விளையாட்டு வீர்ர்கள் எட்டு விளையாட்டு பிரிவுகளில் பங்குபெறுகின்றனர்.
“காசி தமிழ்ச்சங்கமம்” விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் அட்டவணை: 2022 டிசம்பர் 8-15ஆம் தேதி வரை
எண்
தேதி
நாள்
விளையாட்டு
நடைபெறும்
இடம்
1
8 டிசம்பர் 2022
வியாழக்கிழமை
ஹாக்கிப் போட்டி
ஹாக்கி ஸ்டேடியம், பனாரஸ் இந்துப்பல்கலைக் கழகம்
2
9 டிசம்பர்
2022
வெள்ளிக்கிழமை
கால்பந்தாட்டப் போட்டி
கால்பந்தாட்ட அரங்கம், பனாரஸ் இந்துப்பல்கலைக் கழகம்
3
10 டிசம்பர் 2022
சனிக்கிழமை
கிரிக்கெட் போட்டி
ஐஐடி கிரிக்கெட் மைதானம், பனாரஸ் இந்துப் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
4
11 டிசம்பர் 2022
ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை
டேபிள் டென்னிஸ் மற்றும் பேட்மிண்ட்டன் போட்டி
எம்பி ஹால், பனாரஸ் இந்துப் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
5
12 டிசம்பர் 2022
திங்கட்கிழமை
வாலிபால் போட்டி
பனாரஸ் இந்துப்பல்கலைக்கழக விளையாட்டு மைதானம்
6
13 டிசம்பர் 2022
செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை
கோ-கோ போட்டி
பனாரஸ் இந்துப்பல்கலைக்கழக விளையாட்டு மைதானம்
7
14 டிசம்பர்
புதன்கிழமை
கபடிப் போட்டி
பனாரஸ் இந்துப்பல்கலைக்கழக விளையாட்டு மைதானம்