President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Andhra Pradesh from December 4 to 5
03 DEC 2022 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Andhra Pradesh from December 4 to 5, 2022.
On December 4, 2022, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Andhra Pradesh at Vijayawada. On the same evening, she will witness the operational demonstration by the Indian Navy at Visakhapatnam on the occasion of Navy Day and virtually inaugurate/lay the foundation stone for projects of Ministries of Defence; Road Transport and Highways; and Tribal Affairs.
On December 5, 2022, the President will visit Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam, Tirupati where she will interact with students, faculty members, women achievers etc.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டிசம்பர் 4 - 5 ம் தேதிகளில் ஆந்திராவிற்கு சுற்றுப்பயணம்
03 DEC 2022 6:46PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரௌபதி முர்மு ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு, 2022 டிசம்பர் 4ம் தேதி முதல் 5ம் தேதி வரை சுற்றுப்பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். 2022 டிசம்பர் 4ம் தேதி விஜயவாடாவில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச அரசால் வழங்கப்படும் வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் பங்கேற்கிறார். அன்று மாலை விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் இந்திய கடற்படை தினக் கொண்டாட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் திருமதி. திரௌபதி முர்மு, காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம், பாதுகாப்பு, சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை, பழங்குடியின விவகாரங்கள் துறைகள் சார்பில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட உள்ள நலத்திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
2022 டிசம்பர் 5ம் தேதி, திருப்பதியில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ பத்மாவதி மகிளா விஸ்வவித்யாலயத்திற்குச் செல்கிறார். அங்கு, மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், மகளிர் சாதனையாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு தரப்பினருடன், குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி. திரௌபதி முர்மு கலந்துரையாட உள்ளார்.