President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Andhra Pradesh from December 4 to 5
03 DEC 2022 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Andhra Pradesh from December 4 to 5, 2022.
On December 4, 2022, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Andhra Pradesh at Vijayawada. On the same evening, she will witness the operational demonstration by the Indian Navy at Visakhapatnam on the occasion of Navy Day and virtually inaugurate/lay the foundation stone for projects of Ministries of Defence; Road Transport and Highways; and Tribal Affairs.
On December 5, 2022, the President will visit Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam, Tirupati where she will interact with students, faculty members, women achievers etc.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 4 से 5 दिसंबर तक आंध्र प्रदेश की यात्रा पर रहेंगी
03 DEC 2022 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 4 से 5 दिसंबर, 2022 तक आंध्र प्रदेश की यात्रा पर रहेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 4 दिसंबर, 2022 को विजयवाड़ा में आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार द्वारा उनके सम्मान में आयोजित किए जाने वाले नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में भाग लेंगी। उसी शाम, वे नौसेना दिवस के अवसर पर विशाखापत्तनम में भारतीय नौसेना के परिचालन प्रदर्शन को देखेंगी तथा रक्षा, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग एवं जनजातीय कार्यक्रम मंत्रालयों की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का वर्चुअल रूप में उद्घाटन/शिलान्यास करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 5 दिसंबर, 2022 को श्री पद्मावती महिला विश्वविद्यालय, तिरुपति का दौरा करेंगी, जहां वे छात्राओं, संकाय सदस्यों, उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाली महिलाओं आदि के साथ बातचीत करेंगी।