Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scrap to treasure- Special Campaign 2.0
Preservation of precious records of high archival value
First Edition of Hindi Translation of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) released on 31 October 2022
03 NOV 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd -31st October 2022 was highlighted with many best practices and innovations for efficient space management and records management. The campaign was implemented on whole of Government approach under coordination of DARPG.
The Department has also taken several landmark initiatives to preserve century old documents of high historical values and preserve them with the help of National Archives of India during the Special Campaign 2.0. It also framed a few such documents to display them in library. [List in attached Annexure]
Hindi translation of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) was also taken out for the first time. CSMoP is backbone of the functioning of the central Ministries and always provided much needed guidance through standardized process and procedures for a complex and diverse set up of Central Secretariat.
During Special Campaign 2.0, DARPG has generated a revenue of Rs.48, 500 from scrap of electronic and physical wastes during the campaign period and freed an area of around 200 sq.ft space.
Click here to see the List of some very old Publications of DARPG Library:

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
کچرے سے دولت - خصوصی مہم 2.0
اعلیٰ آرکائیو والے بیش قیمتی ریکارڈوں کا تحفظ
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ مینوئل آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او پی) کے ہندی ترجمے کا پہلا ایڈیشن 31 اکتوبر، 2022 کو جاری کیا گیا
03 NOV 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2022 تک چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران جگہ کے بہتر انتظام اور ریکارڈس مینجمنٹ کے لیے بہترین طور طریقوں اور اختراعات کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ یہ مہم ڈی اے آر پی جی کے اشتراک سے مکمل حکومت کے نقطۂ نظر کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا۔
محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کی مدد سے تاریخی اعتبار سے صدیوں پرانے کاغذات کو بچانے کے لیے اور انہیں محفوظ کرنے کی خاطر کئی تاریخی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔ اس نے ان میں سے کچھ کاغذات کو لائبریری میں نمائش کرنے کے لیے بھی فریم کروائے ہیں۔ ] فہرست ضمیمہ کے طور پر منسلک ہے۔]
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ مینوئل آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او) کے ہندی ترجمہ کو بھی پہلی بار باہر نکالا گیا۔ سی ایس ایم او کی مرکزی وزارتوں کے کام کاج کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے اور یہ سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ کے پیچیدہ اور متنوع طریقۂ کار کو معیاری طور طریقے کے طور پر رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران ڈی اے آر پی جی نے الیکٹرانک اور دیگر کچرے کو بیچ کر 48500 روپے حاصل کیے اور تقریباً 200 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی لائبریری کی کافی پرانی اشاعتوں کی فہرست دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں :