பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கழிவில் இருந்து பொக்கிஷம் – சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0
03 NOV 2022 10:27AM by PIB Chennai
2022 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரையிலான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 2.0 திறமையான விண்வெளி மேலாண்மை மற்றும் ஆவண மேலாண்மைக்கான பல சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் புதுமைகளுடன் சிறப்பிக்கப்பட்டது. நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்வு துறையின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் கீழ் முழு அரசு அணுகுமுறையிலும் மாற்றம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 2.0 இன் போது, ​​உயர் வரலாற்று மதிப்புகள் கொண்ட நூற்றாண்டு பழமையான ஆவணங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும், இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்தின் உதவியுடன் அவற்றைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் துறை பல முக்கிய முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. இது போன்ற சில ஆவணங்கள் நூலகத்தில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 2.0 இன் போது, மின்னணு மற்றும் கழிவுகள், குப்பைகள் மூலம் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்வு துறை ரூ.48,500 வருவாயை ஈட்டியுள்ளது. சுமார் 200 சதுர அடி இடம் சுத்தப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scrap to treasure- Special Campaign 2.0
Preservation of precious records of high archival value
First Edition of Hindi Translation of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) released on 31 October 2022
03 NOV 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd -31st October 2022 was highlighted with many best practices and innovations for efficient space management and records management. The campaign was implemented on whole of Government approach under coordination of DARPG.
The Department has also taken several landmark initiatives to preserve century old documents of high historical values and preserve them with the help of National Archives of India during the Special Campaign 2.0. It also framed a few such documents to display them in library. [List in attached Annexure]
Hindi translation of Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) was also taken out for the first time. CSMoP is backbone of the functioning of the central Ministries and always provided much needed guidance through standardized process and procedures for a complex and diverse set up of Central Secretariat.
During Special Campaign 2.0, DARPG has generated a revenue of Rs.48, 500 from scrap of electronic and physical wastes during the campaign period and freed an area of around 200 sq.ft space.
Click here to see the List of some very old Publications of DARPG Library: