Ministry of Finance
CBDT extends due date for filing of TDS statement in Form 26Q for the second quarter of Financial Year 2022-23
27 OCT 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the difficulties in filing of TDS statement in the revised and updated Form 26Q, the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has extended the due date of filing of Form 26Q for the second quarter of Financial Year 2022-23 from 31st October, 2022 to 30th November, 2022.
CBDT Circular No. 21/2022 in F.No.275/25/2022-IT(B) dated 27.10.2022 issued. The said Circular is available on www.incometaxindia.gov.in.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
CBDTએ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23ના બીજા ક્વાર્ટર માટે ફોર્મ 26Qમાં TDS સ્ટેટમેન્ટ ફાઇલ કરવાની નિયત તારીખ લંબાવી
27 OCT 2022 5:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સુધારેલા અને અપડેટ કરેલ ફોર્મ 26Qમાં TDS સ્ટેટમેન્ટ ફાઇલ કરવામાં મુશ્કેલીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, સેન્ટ્રલ બોર્ડ ઓફ ડાયરેક્ટ ટેક્સિસ (CBDT)એ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23ના બીજા ક્વાર્ટર માટે ફોર્મ 26Q ફાઇલ કરવાની નિયત તારીખ 31મી ઓક્ટોબર, 2022થી 30મી નવેમ્બર, 2022 સુધી લંબાવી છે. .
F.No.275/25/2022-IT(B)માં CBDT પરિપત્ર નં. 21/2022 તારીખ 27.10.2022 જારી કરવામાં આવ્યો. આ પરિપત્ર www.incometaxindia.gov.in પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.