Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses inaugural session of All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries in Ekta Nagar, Gujarat via video message
“When justice is seen to be delivered, then the faith of the countrymen in the constitutional institutions is strengthened”
“The people of the country should feel neither the absence nor the pressure of the government”
“In the last 8 years, India has repealed more than one and a half thousand old and irrelevant laws and reduced more than 32 thousand compliances”
“We have to understand how to make alternative dispute resolution mechanism a part of the legal system at the local level in the states”
“Our focus should be to make laws that are easily understood by the poorest of the poor”
“Local language plays a big role in the legal system for ease of justice”
“State governments should work with a humane approach regarding undertrial prisoners so that the judicial system moves forward with human ideals”
“If we look at the spirit of the Constitution, there is no scope for argument or competition among judiciary, legislature and courts despite different functions”
“A sensitive justice system is essential for a capable nation and a harmonious society”
15 OCT 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the inaugural session of All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries today via video message.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted that the critical meeting of law ministers and secretaries of all states in the country is taking place under the grandeur of the Statue of Unity, and it is the inspiration of Sardar Patel that will help us achieve our goals by pointing us in the right direction during this phase of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
The Prime Minister pointed out the need for a dependable and speedy justice system for a healthy and confident society in a developing country like ours. He further added that the judicial system and various procedures and traditions in every society have been developing according to the needs of the time period. Shri Modi said, “When justice is seen to be delivered, then the faith of the countrymen in the constitutional institutions is strengthened. And when justice is delivered, the confidence of the common man goes up.” He further added that such events are very important for the continuous improvement of the law and order of the country.
The Prime Minister informed that the development journey of Indian society is thousands of years old and we have made steady progress despite facing critical challenges. “The biggest aspect of our society is the tendency to improve itself internally while moving forward on the path of progress”, Shri Modi added. Stressing the need for continuous improvement, the Prime Minister pointed out that it is an indispensable requirement for the smooth functioning of every system. “Our society keeps on weeding out irrelevant laws and wrong customs. Otherwise, when any tradition turns into orthodoxy, it turns out to be a burden on society”, he added, “The people of the country should feel neither the absence of government nor the pressure of the government.”
Throwing light on the special emphasis on removing the pressure of the government from the citizens of India, the Prime Minister informed that in the last 8 years, India has repealed more than one and a half thousand archaic laws and reduced more than 32 thousand compliances to put an end to the legal hurdles that obstruct the path of innovation and ease of living. “Many of these laws were continuing from the time of slavery”, he said. The Prime Minister further added that many old laws from the time of slavery are still in operation in the states and urged the dignitaries present on occasion to make way for the abolition of such laws at this conference. “In this Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, new laws should be made by abolishing the laws which have been going on from the time of slavery”, Shri Modi added. The Prime Minister also pointed towards reviewing the existing laws of the states while focusing on Ease of Living and Ease of Justice for the people.
The Prime Minister noted that the delay in serving justice has come across as the biggest challenge and the judiciary is working with utmost seriousness in this direction. Throwing light on the mechanism of alternative dispute resolution, the Prime Minister suggested that it has been put to good use in the villages of India for a long time and can now be promoted to the state level. “We have to understand how to make it a part of the legal system at the local level in the states”, Shri Modi added.
Recalling the time when he was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, the Prime Minister said that the then government had introduced the concept of evening courts. He further explained that cases which were less serious in terms of sections were taken up by the evening courts which resulted in the resolution of more than 9 lakh cases in Gujarat in recent years. The Prime Minister also highlighted the emergence of Lok Adalats that have led to the disposal of lakhs of cases in various states and reduced the burden of the courts. “People living in the rural areas have benefitted immensely from this”, he added.
Noting the responsibility of the ministers in formulating laws in the Parliament, the Prime Minister remarked that if there is confusion in the law itself, it is the common citizens who have to bear the brunt of it in future, no matter the intentions. He further added that ordinary citizens have to spend a lot of money and run around from post to pillar to get justice. He said, “When the law comes to the understanding of the common man, then its effect is something else.”
Drawing examples from other countries, the Prime Minister noted that when a law is made in the Parliament or Legislative Assembly, it is prepared to explain it in detail within the definition of law, and secondly to draft the law in a language that can be easily understood by the common man. The timeline of the execution of the law is also determined and the law is reviewed again in the new circumstances. “Local language plays a big role in the legal system for ease of justice. Academic ecosystem will also have to be created for the youth in the mother tongue. Law courses should be in mother tongue, our laws should be written in simple language, digital libraries of important cases of High Courts and Supreme Court should be in local language”, he added.
“When the judicial system grows along with society, it has a natural tendency to adopt modernity. As a result, the changes that take place in society are also visible through the justice system” Shri Modi said. Putting the spotlight on the integration of technology in the judicial system, the Prime Minister pointed out the emergence of e-courts and virtual hearings and the promotion of e-filings. Shri Modi further added that these systems will get a major boost with the arrival of 5G in the country. “Every state will have to update and upgrade its systems. It should also be an important goal of our legal education to prepare it according to technology”, he added.
Recalling the joint meeting of Chief Justices of High Courts where the Prime Minister had raised the issue of undertrial prisoners, he urged the dignitaries to work towards speedy trials for the disposal of such cases. The Prime Minister further added that state governments should work with a humane approach regarding undertrial prisoners so that the judicial system moves forward with human ideals. “A sensitive justice system is essential for a capable nation and a harmonious society”, Shri Modi added.
Underlining the supremacy of the Constitution, the Prime Minister said that the Constitution is the origin of the judiciary, legislature and executive. “Be it the government, Parliament, our courts, all three are, in a way, the children of the same mother. So even though the functions are different, if we look at the spirit of the constitution, there is no scope for argument or competition. Like the children of a mother, all three have to serve Maa Bharati, together they have to take India to new heights in the 21st century”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju and Union Minister of State for Law & Justice, Shri S P Singh Baghel were those present on occasion among others.
Background
The two-day conference is being hosted by the Ministry of Law & Justice at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat. The objective of the Conference is to provide a common forum for policymakers to discuss issues relating to the Indian Legal and Judicial system. The States and UTs will be able to share their best practices, exchange new ideas, and improve their mutual cooperation through this Conference.
The conference will witness discussions revolving around topics like alternative dispute resolution mechanisms such as arbitration and mediation for quick and affordable justice, upgrading overall legal infrastructure, removing obsolete laws, improving access to justice, reducing pendency of cases and ensuring speedy disposal, bringing uniformity in proposals relating to state bills for better centre-state coordination and strengthening of State Legal Systems, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাটৰ একতা নগৰত আইন মন্ত্ৰী আৰু আইন সচিবসকলৰ সৰ্বভাৰতীয় সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
"যেতিয়া ন্যায় প্ৰদান কৰা দেখা যায়, তেতিয়া সাংবিধানিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ওপৰত দেশবাসীৰ বিশ্বাস দৃঢ় হয়"
"দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণে চৰকাৰৰ অনুপস্থিতি বা চাপ অনুভৱ কৰা উচিত নহয়"
"যোৱা ৮ বছৰত, ভাৰতে ডেৰ হাজাৰৰো অধিক পুৰণি আৰু অপ্ৰাসংগিক আইন বাতিল কৰিছে আৰু ৩২ হাজাৰৰো অধিক অনুপালন হ্ৰাস কৰিছে"
"আমি বুজিব লাগিব যে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত বৈকল্পিক বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি প্ৰণালীক আইনী ব্যৱস্থাৰ কেনেদৰে এটা অংশ কৰি তুলিব পাৰি"
"আমাৰ লক্ষ্য হ'ব লাগে দৰিদ্ৰতম লোকসকলে সহজে বুজি পোৱাকৈ আইন প্ৰস্তুত কৰা"
"ন্যায়ৰ সহজতাৰ বাবে আইনী ব্যৱস্থাত স্থানীয় ভাষাই এক ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে"
"ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰবোৰে বিচাৰাধীন বন্দীসকলৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এক মানৱীয় দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰা উচিত যাতে ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থা মানৱীয় আদৰ্শৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়ি যায়"
"যদি আমি সংবিধানৰ আত্মালৈ লক্ষ্য কৰোঁ, বিভিন্ন কাৰ্য স্বত্বেও ন্যায়পালিকা, আইনসভা আৰু আদালতৰ মাজত তৰ্ক বা প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ কোনো সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি নহয় "
"এক সক্ষম ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু এক সুসংগত সমাজৰ বাবে
15 OCT 2022 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে আইন মন্ত্ৰী আৰু আইন সচিবসকলৰ সৰ্বভাৰতীয় সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ আইন মন্ত্ৰী আৰু সচিবসকলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৈঠক ষ্টেচু অব্ ইউনিটিৰ গৌৰৱময় স্থানত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে আৰু চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণাই আমাক আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ এই পৰ্যায়ত সঠিক দিশত আঙুলিয়াই আমাৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমাৰ দৰে উন্নয়নশীল দেশত এখন স্বাস্থ্যৱান আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসী সমাজৰ বাবে এক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য আৰু দ্ৰুত ন্যায় ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থা আৰু প্ৰতিখন সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰু পৰম্পৰা সময়কালৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অনুসৰি বিকশিত হৈ আহিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "যেতিয়া ন্যায় প্ৰদান হোৱা দেখা যায়, তেতিয়া সাংবিধানিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ওপৰত দেশবাসীৰ বিশ্বাস দৃঢ় হয়। আৰু যেতিয়া ন্যায় প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ আস্থা বৃদ্ধি হয়।" তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে দেশৰ আইন-শৃংখলাৰ নিৰন্তৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে এনে ধৰণৰ অনুষ্ঠান অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতীয় সমাজৰ উন্নয়নমূলক যাত্ৰা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ পুৰণি আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা স্বত্বেও আমি স্থিৰ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছো। "আমাৰ সমাজৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ দিশটো হ'ল প্ৰগতিৰ পথত আগবাঢ়ি যাওঁতে আভ্যন্তৰীণভাৱে নিজকে উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰৱণতা", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়। নিৰন্তৰ উন্নতিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰতিটো ব্যৱস্থাৰ মসৃণ কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ বাবে ই এক অপৰিহাৰ্য প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা। "আমাৰ সমাজে অপ্ৰাসংগিক আইন আৰু ভুল ৰীতি-নীতিৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকে। অন্যথা, যেতিয়া যিকোনো পৰম্পৰা গোঁড়ামিলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হয়, ই সমাজৰ ওপৰত বোজা হৈ পৰে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়, "দেশৰ মানুহে চৰকাৰৰ অনুপস্থিতি বা চৰকাৰৰ চাপ অনুভৱ কৰা উচিত নহয়।"
ভাৰতৰ নাগৰিকৰ পৰা চৰকাৰৰ চাপ আঁতৰ কৰাৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা ৮ বছৰত ভাৰতে ডেৰ হাজাৰৰো অধিক পুৰণি আইন বাতিল কৰিছে আৰু উদ্ভাৱন আৰু জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতাৰ পথত বাধা সৃষ্টি কৰা আইনী বাধাৰ অৱসান ঘটাবলৈ ৩২ হাজাৰৰো অধিক অনুপালন হ্ৰাস কৰিছে। "ইয়াৰে বহুতো আইন দাসত্বৰ সময়ৰ পৰাই অব্যাহত আছিল", তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে দাসত্বৰ সময়ৰ পৰা বহুতো পুৰণি আইন এতিয়াও ৰাজ্যসমূহত চলি আছে আৰু এই সন্মিলনত এনে আইন বিলুপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে পথ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থকা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলক আহ্বান জনায়। "এই আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত দাসত্বৰ সময়ৰ পৰা চলি অহা আইনসমূহ বাতিল কৰি নতুন আইন প্ৰস্তুত কৰা উচিত", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা আৰু সহজ ন্যায়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বিদ্যমান আইনসমূহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ দিশটোও আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ন্যায় সেৱাত পলম হোৱাটো আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হিচাপে পৰিণত হৈছে আৰু ন্যায়পালিকাই এই দিশত অতি গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। বৈকল্পিক বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তিৰ প্ৰণালীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি ভাৰতৰ গাওঁসমূহত ইয়াক ভালদৰে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া ইয়াক ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়লৈ উন্নীত কৰিব পাৰি। "আমি বুজিব লাগিব যে ইয়াক ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত কেনেদৰে ইয়াক আইনী ব্যৱস্থাৰ অংশ কৰিব পাৰি", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হৈ থকা সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেতিয়াৰ চৰকাৰে সান্ধ্য আদালতৰ ধাৰণাটো প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ধাৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কম গুৰুতৰ গোচৰবোৰ সন্ধিয়াৰ আদালতৰ দ্বাৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছিল যাৰ ফলত শেহতীয়া বছৰবোৰত গুজৰাটত ৯ লাখতকৈও অধিক গোচৰৰ নিষ্পত্তি হৈছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোক আদালতৰ উত্থানৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যাৰ ফলত বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত লাখ লাখ গোচৰ নিষ্পত্তি হৈছে আৰু আদালতৰ বোজা হ্ৰাস পাইছে। "গ্ৰাম্য অঞ্চলত বাস কৰা লোকসকল ইয়াৰ পৰা যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হৈছে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
সংসদত আইন প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ দায়িত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে যদি আইন নিজেই বিভ্ৰান্ত হয়, তেন্তে উদ্দেশ্য যিয়েই নহওঁক, ভৱিষ্যতে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকে ইয়াৰ ফল ভুগিব লাগিব।
আন দেশৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যেতিয়া সংসদ বা বিধান সভাত কোনো আইন প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া ইয়াক আইনৰ সংজ্ঞাৰ ভিতৰত বিতংভাৱে ব্যাখ্যা কৰিবলৈ আৰু দ্বিতীয়তে আইনখন এনে ভাষাত খচৰা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হয় যাক সাধাৰণ মানুহে সহজে বুজিব পাৰে। আইনৰ কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ সময়সীমাও নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হয় আৰু নতুন পৰিস্থিতিত আইনখন পুনৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। "ন্যায়ৰ সহজতাৰ বাবে আইনী ব্যৱস্থাত স্থানীয় ভাষাই এক বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। মাতৃভাষাত যুৱসকলৰ বাবে শৈক্ষিক পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰও সৃষ্টি কৰিব লাগিব। আইনৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম মাতৃভাষাত হ'ব লাগে, আমাৰ আইনবোৰ সৰল ভাষাত লিখিব লাগে, উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয় আৰু উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ গোচৰৰ ডিজিটেল পুথিভঁৰাল স্থানীয় ভাষাত হ'ব লাগে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
"যেতিয়া সমাজৰ সৈতে ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থা বিকশিত হয়, তেতিয়া আধুনিকতা গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ স্বাভাৱিক প্ৰৱণতা থাকে। ইয়াৰ ফলস্বৰূপে, সমাজত হোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তনসমূহ ন্যায় ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তেও দৃশ্যমান হয়", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থাত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ একত্ৰীকৰণৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ই-আদালত আৰু ভাৰ্চুৱেল শুনানিৰ উদ্ভৱ আৰু ই-ফাইলিঙৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে দেশলৈ ৫জি ৰ আগমনৰ লগে লগে এই প্ৰণালীবোৰ উৎসাহিত হ’ব। "প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যই ইয়াৰ প্ৰণালীবোৰ আপডেট আৰু আপগ্ৰেড কৰিব লাগিব। প্ৰযুক্তি অনুসৰি ইয়াক প্ৰস্তুত কৰাটো আমাৰ আইনী শিক্ষাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ লক্ষ্য হ'ব লাগে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিচাৰাধীন বন্দীসকলৰ বিষয়টো উত্থাপন কৰা উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশসকলৰ যুটীয়া বৈঠকৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি তেওঁ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলক এনে ধৰণৰ গোচৰৰ নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে দ্ৰুত বিচাৰৰ দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে বিচাৰাধীন বন্দীসকলৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মানৱীয় দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰা উচিত যাতে ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থা মানৱীয় আদৰ্শৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়ি যায়। "এখন সক্ষম ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু এক সুসংগত সমাজৰ বাবে এক সংবেদনশীল ন্যায় ব্যৱস্থা অপৰিহাৰ্য", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
সংবিধানৰ সৰ্বোচ্চতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সংবিধান হৈছে ন্যায়পালিকা, আইনসভা আৰু কাৰ্যবাহীৰ মূল। "চৰকাৰেই হওক, সংসদেই হওক, আমাৰ আদালতেই হওক, তিনিওটা এক প্ৰকাৰে একেগৰাকী মাতৃৰ সন্তান। গতিকে যদিও কামবোৰ বেলেগ, যদি আমি সংবিধানৰ আত্মালৈ লক্ষ্য কৰোঁ, তৰ্ক বা প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ কোনো অৱকাশৰ সৃষ্টি নহয়। এগৰাকী মাতৃৰ সন্তানৰ দৰে তিনিওজনে মা ভাৰতীৰ সেৱা কৰিব লাগিব, তেওঁলোকে একেলগে একবিংশ শতিকাত ভাৰতক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব লাগিব", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজু আৰু ৰাজ্যিক কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এছ পি সিং বাঘেলো অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট লোকসকলৰ সৈতে অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখন গুজৰাটৰ একতা নগৰত আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আয়োজন কৰিছে। সন্মিলনৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে নীতি নিৰ্মাতাসকলক ভাৰতীয় আইনী আৰু ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থাস ম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়বোৰ আলোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে এক উমৈহতীয়া মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰা। ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে এই সন্মিলনৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পদ্ধতিসমূহ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিবলৈ, নতুন ধাৰণা বিনিময় কৰিবলৈ তথা তেওঁলোকৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতা উন্নত কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ'ব।