Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh asks State Governments to facilitate the Central Deputation of IAS and other All India Services officers
The Minister addresses the Annual Conference of Principal Secretaries of States/UTs looking after Personnel, General Administration and Administrative Reforms
Dr Jitendra Singh solicited the co-operation of the State Governments in completing all reviews of service records of Members of the Service pending with them expeditiously, under intimation to DoP&T
28 SEP 2022 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today asked State Governments to facilitate the Central Deputation of IAS and other All India Services officers.
Addressing the Annual Conference of Principal Secretaries of States/UTs looking after Personnel, General Administration and Administrative Reforms, the Minister said, Central Deputation is part of the federal structure in our country and urged the State Governments to cooperate with the Central Government to address the concerns in this regard. He said, an All-India Service officer is an important interface of the Government, both within the State as well as the Centre.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, there is already a laid down structure for Cadre Management of All India Services and the same needs to be followed in letter and spirit. A particular aspect in this regard is the deployment of the All-India Service officers at Centre, the Minister added.
Dr Jitendra Singh underlined that the Central Government, with the sole objective of weeding out the deadwood in order to maintain a high standard of efficiency and initiative in the State/Centre, carries out intensive review of service records of Members of the Services which has been provided under Rule 16(3) of AIS (DCRB) Rules, 1958. The Minister solicited the co-operation of the State Governments in completing all such reviews pending with them expeditiously, under intimation to DoP&T.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that during the current year, the Central Government has successfully allotted 180 IAS officers through Civil Services Examination and around 434 vacancies have been determined for recruitment through induction from State Services that are to be filled up soon. The Minister said, he would also request the State Governments to follow the guidelines relating to effective service and vigilance management of All India Services officers circulated by the Central Government from time to time.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that after the Covid Pandemic, this Conference is a revival of the tradition of Annual Conferences with State Secretaries in charge of personnel matters to discuss and engage on matters of mutual concern and interest.
Dwelling on the training aspect, Dr Jitendra Singh said, to get the best out of a government officer, he or she should be adequately trained and the Central Government has prepared effective training modules for training its officers. He said, the Central Government has also devised a module for State Government officials, particularly those working at cutting edge level and urged the State Governments to take full advantage of the same.
The Minister said, the officers of All India Services form the backbone of Indian administration and it is important that concerted efforts are put in by the Government of India and by the State Governments, to achieve the objectives of good governance by effective implementation of governmental policies and programs. He said, there is need to have a platform where interaction at regular intervals between this Department and other stakeholders continues to take place.
The Government of India and the Government of States are the biggest employers of the country. A Government job is the dream job for every citizen, cutting across all sections of the society. The people look up to the Government job not only because it provides the best facilities, salary package and job security but also because the selection process is open to all and is merit based.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, “I am happy to inform you that the Central Government has taken initiative to fill all the vacant posts under it in a mission mode and expressed hope that the State Governments too would be undertaking similar exercise. While getting a government job remains a dream for every aspirant, the aspect of doing the job with integrity and devotion and living up to the expectations of the public attains equal significance, particularly in today’s scenario.
Dr Jitendra Singh congratulated Secretary, DOP&T and her team for their effort to make this interactive meeting a regular event and added that he would support such continued interaction with the representatives of the State Govt. by DOPT.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਈਏਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਡੈਪਿਊਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਸਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ
28 SEP 2022 3:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ); ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ); ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ, ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਾਂ, ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਈਏਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ (ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਡੈਪਿਊਟੇਸ਼ਨ) ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ।
ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਸਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਰੇਖ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਡਾ. ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਡੈਪਿਊਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਘੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਇੱਕ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸੰਰਚਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਤਰ ਉਪਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ, ਏਆਈਐੱਸ (ਡੀਸੀਆਰਬੀ) ਨਿਯਮ, 1958 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 16(3) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਗਹਿਨ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਮੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਿਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 180 ਆਈਏਐੱਸ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 434 ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਭਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਭਰਿਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮੇਂ-ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪਰਿਚਾਲਿਤ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਤਰਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਹਿਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੈ।
ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੂ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਸੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਮੋਡਿਊਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਡਿਊਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਰੀੜ੍ਹ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਉੱਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਠੋਸ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਮੰਚ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅੰਤਰਾਲ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਰਹੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਤਾ ਹਨ। ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦਾ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ, ਵੇਤਨ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਬਲਿਕ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕਿ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੈਨੂੰ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਣ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਮੀਦ ਜਤਾਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੀ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ। ਜਦਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਪਾਉਣ ਹਰ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਖਰਾ ਉਤਰਣ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।”
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘਘ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਵਾਦਾਤਮਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।