Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated 150-bedded ESIC Hospital and laid foundation stone for 750 bedded Adarsh Multi-specialty Hospital of Umiya Mata K.P Educational Trust in Kalol, Gujarat
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has ensured Right to health for every citizen, especially the poor
Under Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, Shri Modi has provided free health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh to 60 crore poor persons
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has revived the Employee State Insurance Scheme across the country and passed its benefits to the workers across the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided 35,000 new critical care beds in more than 600 districts with an investment of Rs. 64,000 crore under Ayushman Health Infrastructure Mission
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also initiated work on Integrated Public Health Laboratories in 730 districts and research centers with an allocation of Rs. 1,600 crore for different major diseases
In 2013-14, there were only 387 medical colleges and Prime Minister Narendra Modi increased their number to 596 in 2021-22
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has increased number of MBBS seats from 51,000 to 89,000 and Post Graduate seats from 31,000 to 60,000
Gujarat has made significant improvements in critical parameters like maternal mortality rate, infant mortality rate and institutional delivery
Special campaign being run for tuberculosis and cancer, so that these diseases can be diagnosed at early stage
27 SEP 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the 150-bedded ESIC Hospital and laid the foundation stone for the 750 bedded Adarsh Multi-specialty Hospital of Umiya Mata K.P Educational Trust in Kalol, Gujarat. Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupendra Yadav and Minister of State for Labour and Employment, Shri Rameshwar Teli were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said today the bhoomipujan is taking place for two big hospitals in Kalol. He said from these hospitals, Kalol tehsil and all the citizens of the city would receive good treatment facilities. Shri Shah said 35 percent poor patients would receive free health care in the hospital being built by Umiya Mataji Kadwa Patidar Trust. Shri Shah said under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and under the guidance of Union Labour Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav, the Employee State Insurance Scheme has been revived and workers across the country are receiving its benefits. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given the Right to health to every person of the country, especially the poor. Under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided free health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh to 60 crore poor persons.
The Union Home Minister said Ayushman Health Infrastructure Mission worth Rs. 64,000 crore is the first such big scheme for the poor. Under this scheme, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided 35,000 new beds for critical care in more than 600 districts. The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also started Integrated Public Health Laboratories in 730 districts and research centers with an allocation of Rs. 1,600 crore for different major diseases.
Shri Amit Shah said there were only 387 medical colleges in the country in 2013-14 and Prime Minister Narendra Modi increased their number to 596 in 2021-22. The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi increased the number of MBBS seats from 51,000 to 89,000. The Post Graduate seats have also been increased from 31,000 to 60,000. Apart from this, 10 new AIIMS have been started, 75 new medical colleges have been approved, and there are plans to set up 22 more AIIMS.
Shri Amit Shah said Gujarat has also made great progress on parameters of maternal mortality, infant mortality and institutional delivery as compared to the figures of 2018. He said it is very difficult to improve the maternal mortality rate and infant mortality rate and in institutional delivery, 96 out of 100 deliveries take place in the hospital today. Shri Shah said Gujarat has also made excellent progress in the sex ratio. He said a special campaign is being run for tuberculosis and cancer, under which these diseases can be diagnosed at an early stage. In two tehsils of Gandhinagar district, Gandhinagar and Kalol, cancer screening has been completed in about 80 percent of the rural areas.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے کلول میں 150 بستر والے ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا اور اُمیا ماتا کے پی ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ کے 750 بستر والے آدرش کثیر خصوصیت والے اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہر شہری خصوصاً غریبوں کے لئے صحت کے حق کو یقینی بنایا ہے
پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے تحت جناب مودی نے 60 کروڑ غریب افراد کے لئے 5 لاکھ روپے تک صحت کی مفت سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر میں روزگار ریاستی بیمہ اسکیم کاپھر سے احیاء کیا ہے اوراس کا فائدہ ملک بھر کے مزدوروں تک پہنچایا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آیوشمان صحت بنیادی ڈھانچہ مشن کے تحت 64 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ 600 سے زیادہ ضلعوں میں 35ہزار نئے انتہائی دیکھ بھال والے بستر فراہم کئے ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے 730 ضلعوں میں مربوط پبلک ہیلتھ لیباریٹریز پر کام بھی شروع کردیا ہےاور مختلف بڑی بیماریوں کے لئے 1600 کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے کے ساتھ تحقیقی سینٹر مراکز پر بھی کام شروع کردیا ہے
2013-14 میں صرف 387 میڈیکل کالج تھے لیکن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 2021-22 میں ان کالجوں کی تعداد میں 596 تک کا اضافہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ایم بی بی ایس کی سیٹیں 51 ہزار سے بڑھاکر 89 ہزار کردی ہیں اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ نشس
27 SEP 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے کلول میں 150 بستر والے ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا اور اُمیا ماتا کے پی ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ کے 750 بستر والے آدرش کثیر خصوصیت والے اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل ،صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ ، محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو اور محنت اور روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی بھی موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب کے دوران جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج گجرات کے کلول میں دو بڑے اسپتالوں کے لئے بھومی پوجن کی جارہی ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ان اسپتالوں سے کلول تحصیل اور شہر کے تمام شہری اچھے اور بہتر طبی سہولیات اور بہتر علاج و معالجہ کی سہولتیں حاصل کرسکیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اُمیا ماتا جی کڈوا پاٹیدار ٹرسٹ کی جانب سے بنائے جارہے اسپتال میں 35 فیصد غریب مریض صحت کی مفت سہولت حاصل کرسکیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور محنت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو کی رہنمائی میں روزگار ریاستی بیمہ اسکیم کا پھر سے احیاء کیا گیا ہے اور ملک بھر کے مزدور اس کا فائدہ حاصل کررہے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے ہر شہری کو صحت کا حق دیا ہے خاص کر غریبوں کو۔ پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے تحت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 60کروڑ غریب افراد کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی مفت طبی سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 64,000 کروڑ روپے مالیت کا آیوشمان صحت بنیادی ڈھانچہ ،غریبوں کے لئے اس طرح کی پہلی سب سے بڑی اسکیم ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 600 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں انتہائی دیکھ بھال کے لئے 35,000 نئے بستر فراہم کیے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے 730 اضلاع میں مربوط عوامی صحت لیباریٹریاں بھی شروع کی ہیں اور مختلف بڑے اسپتالوں کے لئے 1600 کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے کے ساتھ تحقیقی مراکز بھی شروع کئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک میں 2013-14 میں کل 387 میڈیکل کالج تھے لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2021-22 میں ان کالجوں کی تعداد میں 596 تک کا اضافہ کیا۔انہو ں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ایم بی بی ایس کی نشستوں کی تعداد 51,000 سے بڑھا کر 89,000 کر دی ہے۔جبکہ پوسٹ گریجویٹ کی نشستیں بھی 31,000 سے بڑھا کر 60,000 تک کر دی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ 10 نئے ایمس شروع کیے گئے ہیں اور 75 نئے میڈیکل کالجزکی منظوری دی گئی ہے،اس کے علاوہ 22 مزید ایمس کھولنے کا بھی منصوبہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گجرات نے گجرات نے زچگی کے دوران ہونے والی اموات ،نوزائد بچوں کی اموات اور اسپتال میں بچوں کی پیدائش جیسے اہم شعبوں میں خاطر خواہ سدھار کیا ہے۔آج 100 میں سے 96 اسپتالوں میں بچوں کی ڈیلیوری ہوتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ گجرات نے جنسی تناسب میں بھی شاندار ترقی کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تپ دق اور کینسر کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے جس کے تحت ان بیماریوں کی ابتدائی مرحلے میں ہی تشخیص کی جا سکتی ہے۔ گاندھی نگر ضلع کی دو تحصیلوں، گاندھی نگر اور کلول میں، تقریباً 80 فیصد دیہی علاقوں میں کینسر کی جانچ مکمل ہو چکی ہے۔