Ministry of Defence
Military Nursing Service renders exemplary service to troops & their families
22 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Military Nursing Service is rendering exemplary service to troops and their families in hospitals located in peace and field stations in India as well as at United Nations peace keeping Missions abroad, said Lt Gen Ashok Jindal, Commandant, Army Hospital (RR) today while addressing the Nursing Graduates of Fifth Batch of College of Nursing, Army Hospital (R&R) at the Commissioning Ceremony held in New Delhi. He was the Chief Guest of the ceremony.
Lt General Ashok Jindal exhorted the young Lieutenants to uphold the dignity and ethics of Nursing and to keep abreast with advancing medical technologies. Maj Gen Smita Devrani, Additional Director General of Military Nursing Service, administered the oath to the newly commissioned Nursing Officers. The Chief guest felicitated the meritorious nursing graduates.
The ceremony was attended by Senior Dignitaries and the parents of newly commissioned Nursing Officers.

وزارت دفاع
ملٹری نرسنگ سروس فوجیوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے لیے مثالی خدمات انجام دیتی ہے
22 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
آرمی ہسپتال (آر آر) کے کمانڈنٹ، لیفٹیننٹ جنرل اشوک جندل نے آج نئی دہلی میں منعقد کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) کے پانچویں بیچ کی نرسنگ گریجویٹس کی کمیشننگ تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ملٹری نرسنگ سروس ہندوستان میں واقع پیس (امن) اور فیلڈ اسٹیشنوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بیرون ملک اقوام متحدہ کے امن مشن میں واقع اسپتالوں میں فوجیوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے لیے مثالی خدمات انجام دے رہی ہے۔ وہ اس تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔
لیفٹیننٹ جنرل اشوک جندل نے نوجوان لیفٹیننٹ کو نرسنگ کے وقار اور اخلاقیات کو برقرار رکھنے اور جدید طبی ٹیکنالوجیز سے باخبر رہنے کی تلقین کی۔ ملٹری نرسنگ سروس کی ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل، میجر جنرل اسمتا دیورانی نے نئی کمیشنڈ نرسنگ افسران کو حلف دلایا۔ مہمان خصوصی نے نرسنگ گریجویٹز کو مبارکباد دی۔
تقریب میں سینئر معززین اور نئی کمیشنڈ نرسنگ آفیسرز کے والدین نے شرکت کی۔