Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of Environment Ministers of all States on 23rd September
Conference to create further synergy amongst the Central and State Governments on issues related to LiFE, Climate Change, tackling Plastic Waste, Wildlife & Forest Management
21 SEP 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of Environment Ministers in Ekta Nagar, Gujarat on 23rd September, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Taking forward the spirit of cooperative federalism, Conference is being convened to create further synergy amongst the Central and State Governments in formulating better policies on issues such as Elimination of Plastic Pollution through multi-pronged approach, State Action Plans to effectively combat Climate Change with focus on LiFE- Lifestyle for Environment. It will also focus on increasing the forest cover with special emphasis on restoration of degraded land and wildlife conservation.
The two day Conference being organised on 23rd and 24th September will have six thematic sessions with topics focusing on LiFE, Combating Climate Change (Updating State Action Plans on Climate Change for Mitigation of Emissions and Adaptation to Climate Impacts) ; PARIVESH (Single Window System for Integrated Green Clearances) ; Forestry Management ; Prevention and Control of Pollution; Wildlife Management ; Plastics and Waste Management.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அனைத்து மாநில சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைச்சர்களின் தேசிய மாநாட்டை 23-ந் தேதி பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
வாழ்க்கை, பருவநிலை மாற்றம், பிளாஸ்டிக் கழிவுகளை சமாளித்தல், வனவிலங்குகள் மற்றும் வனமேலாண்மை தொடர்பான விஷயங்களில் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளுக்கிடையே ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மாநாடு உருவாக்கும்
21 SEP 2022 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, குஜராத்தின் ஏக்தா நகரில் செப்டம்பர் 23-ந் தேதி காலை 10:30 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைச்சர்களின் தேசிய மாநாட்டைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
கூட்டுறவு கூட்டாட்சியின் உணர்வை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் வகையில், பன்முக அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் பிளாஸ்டிக் மாசுபாட்டை நீக்குதல், காலநிலை மாற்றத்தை திறம்பட எதிர்த்துப் போராடுவதற்கான மாநில செயல்திட்டங்கள் போன்ற விஷயங்களில் சிறந்த கொள்கைகளை வகுப்பதில் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு இடையே மேலும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை உருவாக்கும் வகையில் மாநாடு கூட்டப்படுகிறது. பயன்பாட்டில் இல்லாத நிலத்தை மீட்டெடுப்பதற்கும், வனவிலங்குகளை பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் கொடுத்து வனப் பரப்பை அதிகரிப்பதில் இந்த மாநாடு கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
செப்டம்பர் 23 மற்றும் 24 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டில், வாழ்க்கை, காலநிலை மாற்றத்தை எதிர்த்துப் போராடுதல் (மாசுகளைத் தணித்தல் மற்றும் காலநிலை தாக்கங்களுக்கு ஏற்ப பருவநிலை மாற்றம் குறித்த மாநில செயல் திட்டங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல்), பரிவேஷ் (ஒருங்கிணைந்த பசுமை அனுமதிகளுக்கான ஒற்றை சாளர அமைப்பு) ; வன மேலாண்மை; மாசு தடுப்பு மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாடு; வனவிலங்கு மேலாண்மை; பிளாஸ்டிக் மற்றும் கழிவு மேலாண்மையை கடைப்பிடித்தல் ஆகிய தலைப்புகளுடன் ஆறு கருப்பொருள் அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.