Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new ministry of Cooperation was set up on 06th July 2021 with an objective to provide renewed impetus to the growth of Cooperative Sector and realization of vision from Cooperation to Prosperity
Under the dynamic guidance of the first Cooperation Minister of the country, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation is working incessantly for development of cooperative sector, in collaboration with all State Governments and other stakeholders
In this background, a two-day Conference of State Cooperation Ministers was organized by Ministry of Cooperation at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 08-09 September, 2022
On day one of the conference yesterday, State Ministers of Cooperation, Lt. Governors of UTs and several senior officials put their thoughts forward on a number of sectors associated with Cooperation
In the two-day conference, Cooperation Ministers from 21 states, Lt. Governors of 2 UTs and several other dignitaries and experts shared their views and suggestions for strengthening the cooperative sector
Deliberations were held on various important themes including - National Cooperation Policy, National Cooperative Database and New Proposed Schemes of Ministry of Cooperation
Government of India will be setting up a multistate export house which will export Khadi products, handicrafts and agriculture products to the world market
In the next 2 months, government will form a multi-state cooperative of seed culture and marketing and certification of organic products, which will directly benefit farmers involved in organic farming
Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws including PACS Computerization, Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS were also discussed along with issues related to Primary Co-operative Societies regarding prioritizing long term financing, Milk Co-operative Societies and Fish Cooperative Societies etc
The conference concluded with the resolve of all stakeholders to work together for giving impetus to cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi
10 SEP 2022 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new ministry of Cooperation was set up on 06th July 2021 with an objective to provide renewed impetus to the growth of Cooperative Sector and realization of vision from Cooperation to Prosperity. Under the dynamic guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation is working incessantly for development of cooperative sector, in collaboration with all State Governments and other stakeholders.
In this background, a two-day Conference of State Cooperation Ministers was organized by Ministry of Cooperation at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 08-09 September, 2022. On the opening day, the conference began with welcome speech of Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Verma and inaugural address by the Union Home & Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah.
On day one of the conference yesterday, State Ministers of Cooperation, Lt. Governors of UTs and several senior officials put their thoughts forward on a number of sectors associated with Cooperation.
In the two-day conference, Cooperation Ministers from 21 states and Lt. Governors of 2 UTs, Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary (M/o Cooperation, Government of India), Shri Vijay Kumar, Additional Secretary and Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Chief and Addl. Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretariesand the Registrar of Cooperative Societiesof the States/UTsshared their views and suggestions for strengthening the cooperative sector. All States/UTs made presentation and shared their best practices amongst themselves.
Deliberations were held on various important themes including - National Cooperation Policy, National Cooperative Database, New Proposed Schemes of Ministry of Cooperation viz. PACS in every Panchayat, Export of Agro-based and other products, promotion and marketing of Organic Products, expansion of Co-operatives to New Areas. Further, Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws including PACS Computerization, Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS, Model Bye-Laws of PACS were also discussed along with issues related to Primary Co-operative Societies regarding prioritizing long term financing, Milk Co-operative Societies and Fish Cooperative Societies etc.
NCDC being a leader in cooperative financing informed about the prospects and avenues of lending to the Cooperative sector, with facilitation through its Regional Directorates across States.
Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary, (Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India) highlighted the strength of Cooperative movement in the Country and requested States to adopt the state of art Software alongwith up-to-date hardware under the Project onComputerization of PACS, as approved by the Government of India. Further, to give boost to the export of Cooperatives, the Ministry is facilitating registration of a National LevelCooperative Export House under MSCS Act 2002, that will work in close coordination with Union Ministry of External Affairs and Union Ministry of Commerce to harness the export potential of nearly 30 Crore people associated with the Cooperative movement. The Secretary (Cooperation) also briefed about the Multi-State Cooperative Society being registered for production, procurement, branding and marketing Organic products and Quality Seeds. He further conveyed that Ministry of Cooperation has been taking action to ensure that cooperatives are treated at par with the other economic forms.
The conference concluded with the resolve of all stakeholders to work together for giving impetus to cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
கூட்டுறவுத் துறையின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட உத்வேகத்தை வழங்குவதற்கும், கூட்டுறவிலிருந்து செழிப்புக்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அடைவதற்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் புதிய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் 2021 ஜூலை 06 அன்று உருவாக்கப்பட்டது
10 SEP 2022 8:55AM by PIB Chennai
கூட்டுறவுத் துறையின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட உத்வேகத்தை வழங்குவதற்கும், கூட்டுறவிலிருந்து செழிப்புக்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அடைவதற்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் புதிய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் 2021 ஜூலை 06 அன்று உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் ஆற்றல்மிக்க வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் பிற பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இணைந்து, கூட்டுறவுத் துறையின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக இடைவிடாது பாடுபட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தப் பின்னணியில், 2022, செப்டம்பர் 08-09 தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தால் மாநிலக் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர்களின் இரண்டு நாள் மாநாடு நடத்தப்பட்டது. கூட்டுறவுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பி.எல். வர்மாவின் வரவேற்புரையுடனும் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் தொடக்க உரையுடனும் மாநாடு தொடங்கியது.
மாநாட்டின் முதல் நாளான நேற்று, மாநிலக் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர்கள் மற்றும் பல மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கூட்டுறவுத்துறையுடன் தொடர்புடைய பல துறைகள் குறித்து தங்கள் கருத்துக்களை முன்வைத்தனர்.
தேசிய கூட்டுறவுக் கொள்கை, தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளம், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தால் முன்மொழியப்பட்ட புதிய திட்டங்கள் அதாவது ஒவ்வொரு பஞ்சாயத்திலும் தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் சங்கங்கள், விவசாயம் சார்ந்த மற்றும் இதர பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதி, இயற்கை வேளாண் பொருட்களின் விளம்பரம் மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்தல், புதிய பகுதிகளுக்கு கூட்டுறவுகளை விரிவுபடுத்துதல் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு முக்கிய தலைப்புகளில் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெற்றன. மேலும், தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்கள் தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்கள் கணினிமயமாக்கல் உள்ளிட்ட மாதிரி அமைப்புச் சட்டங்கள், செயலிழந்த தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களுக்குப் புத்துயிர் அளிப்பதற்கான செயல் திட்டம், தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களின் மாதிரி அமைப்புச் சட்டங்கள் ஆகியவற்றுடன் தொடக்கக் கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களுக்கு நீண்ட கால நிதியுதவிக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பது, பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், மீன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் போன்றவை தொடர்பான விஷயங்களும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டன.
கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் வளம் மந்திரத்தை மெய்ப்பிக்கவும், நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு அடிப்படையிலான பொருளாதார மாதிரிக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதற்காகவும் அனைத்து பங்குதாரர்களும் ஒன்றிணைந்து செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்ற தீர்மானத்துடன் மாநாடு நிறைவடைந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செயதிக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858195