સહકાર મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસને નવેસરથી વેગ આપવા અને સહકારથી સમૃદ્ધિ તરફના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે 06મી જુલાઈ 2021ના રોજ નવા સહકાર મંત્રાલયની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી હતી
દેશના પ્રથમ સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના ગતિશીલ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ, સહકાર મંત્રાલય તમામ રાજ્ય સરકારો અને અન્ય હિતધારકો સાથે મળીને સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ માટે સતત કામ કરી રહ્યું છે
આ પૃષ્ઠભૂમિમાં, 08-09 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022 ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે સહકાર મંત્રાલય દ્વારા રાજ્ય સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓની બે દિવસીય પરિષદનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું
ગઈકાલે કોન્ફરન્સના પ્રથમ દિવસે, સહકારિતા રાજ્ય મંત્રીઓ, કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નરો અને ઘણા વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓએ સહકાર સાથે સંકળાયેલા સંખ્યાબંધ ક્ષેત્રો પર તેમના વિચારો રજૂ કર્યા
બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સમાં 21 રાજ્યોના સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓ, 2 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નરો અને અન્ય ઘણા મહાનુભાવો અને નિષ્ણાતોએ સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને મજબૂત કરવા માટે તેમના મંતવ્યો અને સૂચનો શેર કર્યા
રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકાર નીતિ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી ડેટાબેઝ અને સહકાર મંત્રાલયની નવી સૂચિત યોજનાઓ સહિત વિવિધ મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી હતી
ભારત સરકાર મલ્ટિસ્ટેટ એક્સપોર્ટ હાઉસની સ્થાપના કરશે જે ખાદી ઉત્પાદનો, હસ્તકલા અને કૃષિ ઉત્પાદનોની વિશ્વ બજારમાં
10 SEP 2022 8:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસને નવેસરથી વેગ આપવા અને સહકારથી સમૃદ્ધિ તરફના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે 06મી જુલાઈ 2021ના રોજ નવા સહકાર મંત્રાલયની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી હતી. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના ગતિશીલ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ, સહકાર મંત્રાલય તમામ રાજ્ય સરકારો અને અન્ય હિતધારકો સાથે મળીને સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ માટે સતત કામ કરી રહ્યાં છે.
પૃષ્ઠભૂમિમાં, 08-09 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે સહકાર મંત્રાલય દ્વારા રાજ્યના સહકાર મંત્રીઓની બે દિવસીય પરિષદનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. શરૂઆતના દિવસે, સહકારિતા રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી બી.એલ. વર્માના સ્વાગત પ્રવચન અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ દ્વારા ઉદ્ઘાટન સંબોધન સાથે કોન્ફરન્સની શરૂઆત થઈ હતી.
ગઈકાલે પરિષદના પ્રથમ દિવસે, સહકારિતા રાજ્ય મંત્રીઓ, કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નરો અને ઘણા વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓએ સહકાર સાથે સંકળાયેલા સંખ્યાબંધ ક્ષેત્રો પર તેમના વિચારો રજૂ કર્યા.
બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સમાં 21 રાજ્યોના સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓ અને 2 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નરો, શ્રી જ્ઞાનેશ કુમાર, સચિવ (સહકાર મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર), શ્રી વિજય કુમાર, અધિક સચિવ અને સહકારી મંડળીઓના કેન્દ્રીય રજીસ્ટ્રાર, મુખ્ય અને વધારાનો હવાલો. મુખ્ય સચિવો, મુખ્ય સચિવો અને રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોની સહકારી મંડળીઓના રજીસ્ટ્રારએ સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને મજબૂત કરવા માટે તેમના મંતવ્યો અને સૂચનો શેર કર્યા. તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોએ પ્રેઝન્ટેશન કર્યું અને તેમની શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રથાઓ એકબીજાની વચ્ચે શેર કરી.
રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારિતા નીતિ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી ડેટાબેઝ, સહકાર મંત્રાલયની નવી સૂચિત યોજનાઓ જેમ કે દરેક પંચાયતમાં PACS, કૃષિ આધારિત અને અન્ય ઉત્પાદનોની નિકાસ, ઓર્ગેનિક ઉત્પાદનોનું પ્રમોશન અને માર્કેટિંગ, નવા ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારી સંસ્થાઓનું વિસ્તરણ સહિત વિવિધ મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા-વિચારણા કરવામાં આવી હતી. વધુમાં, PACS અને મોડલ પેટા-નિયમો સાથે સંબંધિત વિષયો સહિત PACS કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન, નિષ્ક્રિય PACSના પુનરુત્થાન માટેનો એક્શન પ્લાન, PACSના મોડલ પેટા-નિયમો સાથે કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઓ અને ફિશ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઓ વગેરે પ્રાથમિક સહકારી મંડળીઓને લાંબા ગાળાના ધિરાણને પ્રાધાન્ય આપવા સંબંધિત મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી હતી.
NCDC સહકારી ધિરાણમાં અગ્રેસર હોવાને કારણે તમામ રાજ્યોમાં તેના પ્રાદેશિક નિર્દેશાલયો દ્વારા સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને ધિરાણની સંભાવનાઓ અને માર્ગો વિશે માહિતગાર કરે છે.
શ્રી જ્ઞાનેશ કુમાર, સચિવ, (સહકાર મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર) દેશમાં સહકારી ચળવળની તાકાત પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો અને રાજ્યોને અનુરોધ કર્યો કે તેઓ ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા PACSના કોમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશન પર પ્રોજેક્ટ હેઠળ અદ્યતન હાર્ડવેર સાથે અદ્યતન સોફ્ટવેર અપનાવે. વધુમાં, સહકારીની નિકાસને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે, મંત્રાલય MSCS એક્ટ 2002 હેઠળ રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરના સહકારી નિકાસ ગૃહની નોંધણીની સુવિધા આપી રહ્યું છે, જે કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ મંત્રાલય અને કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય મંત્રાલય સાથે નજીકના સંકલનમાં કામ કરશે. લગભગ 30 કરોડ લોકો સહકારી ચળવળ સાથે સંકળાયેલા છે. સચિવ (સહકાર) ઉત્પાદન, પ્રાપ્તિ, બ્રાન્ડિંગ અને માર્કેટિંગ ઓર્ગેનિક ઉત્પાદનો અને ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત બિયારણ માટે રજિસ્ટર્ડ થઈ રહેલી મલ્ટિ-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટી વિશે પણ માહિતી આપી હતી. તેમણે વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે સહકારી મંડળો સાથે અન્ય આર્થિક સ્વરૂપોની સમાન રીતે વર્તે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સહકાર મંત્રાલય પગલાં લઈ રહ્યું છે.
સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિના મંત્રને સાકાર કરવા દેશમાં સહકારી આધારિત આર્થિક મોડલને વેગ આપવા માટે તમામ હિતધારકો સાથે મળીને કામ કરવાના સંકલ્પ સાથે કોન્ફરન્સનું સમાપન થયું.

Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new ministry of Cooperation was set up on 06th July 2021 with an objective to provide renewed impetus to the growth of Cooperative Sector and realization of vision from Cooperation to Prosperity
Under the dynamic guidance of the first Cooperation Minister of the country, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation is working incessantly for development of cooperative sector, in collaboration with all State Governments and other stakeholders
In this background, a two-day Conference of State Cooperation Ministers was organized by Ministry of Cooperation at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 08-09 September, 2022
On day one of the conference yesterday, State Ministers of Cooperation, Lt. Governors of UTs and several senior officials put their thoughts forward on a number of sectors associated with Cooperation
In the two-day conference, Cooperation Ministers from 21 states, Lt. Governors of 2 UTs and several other dignitaries and experts shared their views and suggestions for strengthening the cooperative sector
Deliberations were held on various important themes including - National Cooperation Policy, National Cooperative Database and New Proposed Schemes of Ministry of Cooperation
Government of India will be setting up a multistate export house which will export Khadi products, handicrafts and agriculture products to the world market
In the next 2 months, government will form a multi-state cooperative of seed culture and marketing and certification of organic products, which will directly benefit farmers involved in organic farming
Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws including PACS Computerization, Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS were also discussed along with issues related to Primary Co-operative Societies regarding prioritizing long term financing, Milk Co-operative Societies and Fish Cooperative Societies etc
The conference concluded with the resolve of all stakeholders to work together for giving impetus to cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi
10 SEP 2022 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new ministry of Cooperation was set up on 06th July 2021 with an objective to provide renewed impetus to the growth of Cooperative Sector and realization of vision from Cooperation to Prosperity. Under the dynamic guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation is working incessantly for development of cooperative sector, in collaboration with all State Governments and other stakeholders.
In this background, a two-day Conference of State Cooperation Ministers was organized by Ministry of Cooperation at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 08-09 September, 2022. On the opening day, the conference began with welcome speech of Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Verma and inaugural address by the Union Home & Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah.
On day one of the conference yesterday, State Ministers of Cooperation, Lt. Governors of UTs and several senior officials put their thoughts forward on a number of sectors associated with Cooperation.
In the two-day conference, Cooperation Ministers from 21 states and Lt. Governors of 2 UTs, Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary (M/o Cooperation, Government of India), Shri Vijay Kumar, Additional Secretary and Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Chief and Addl. Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretariesand the Registrar of Cooperative Societiesof the States/UTsshared their views and suggestions for strengthening the cooperative sector. All States/UTs made presentation and shared their best practices amongst themselves.
Deliberations were held on various important themes including - National Cooperation Policy, National Cooperative Database, New Proposed Schemes of Ministry of Cooperation viz. PACS in every Panchayat, Export of Agro-based and other products, promotion and marketing of Organic Products, expansion of Co-operatives to New Areas. Further, Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws including PACS Computerization, Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS, Model Bye-Laws of PACS were also discussed along with issues related to Primary Co-operative Societies regarding prioritizing long term financing, Milk Co-operative Societies and Fish Cooperative Societies etc.
NCDC being a leader in cooperative financing informed about the prospects and avenues of lending to the Cooperative sector, with facilitation through its Regional Directorates across States.
Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary, (Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India) highlighted the strength of Cooperative movement in the Country and requested States to adopt the state of art Software alongwith up-to-date hardware under the Project onComputerization of PACS, as approved by the Government of India. Further, to give boost to the export of Cooperatives, the Ministry is facilitating registration of a National LevelCooperative Export House under MSCS Act 2002, that will work in close coordination with Union Ministry of External Affairs and Union Ministry of Commerce to harness the export potential of nearly 30 Crore people associated with the Cooperative movement. The Secretary (Cooperation) also briefed about the Multi-State Cooperative Society being registered for production, procurement, branding and marketing Organic products and Quality Seeds. He further conveyed that Ministry of Cooperation has been taking action to ensure that cooperatives are treated at par with the other economic forms.
The conference concluded with the resolve of all stakeholders to work together for giving impetus to cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi.