Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts with its omnipresent network of 1.5 lakh Post Offices take “Har Ghar Tiranga” Programme to every citizen of country
Sell more than 1 crore National Flags in short span of 10 days
4.2 lakh Postal employees enthusiastically propagate message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” in nuke and corners of country
11 AUG 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts with its omnipresent network of 1.5 lakh Post Offices, has taken “Har Ghar Tiranga” Programme to every citizen of the country. Within a short span of 10 days, India Post has sold more than 1 crore National Flags, through Post offices as well as online, to citizens. These Flags have been sold by the Department at a very economical price of Rs. 25/- . For online sale, the Department has provided free doorstep delivery to any address across the country; more than 1.75 Lakh flags have been purchased online by the citizens through the ePost Office facility.
4.2 lakh strong Postal employees across the country have enthusiastically propagated the message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” in cities, towns and villages, in border areas, in LWE Districts, and in mountainous & Tribal areas. Through Prabhat Pheris, Bike Rally and Choupals sabhas, India Post has taken the message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” to every section of the society. Social Media tools like twitter and facebook have also been extensively used for spreading the message of the programme among digitally connected citizens.
The sale of the National Flag through Post Offices is open till 15 August 2022. Citizens can walk in, to the nearest Post Offices or visit the epost office (epostoffice.gov.in) and obtain their National Flag and become a part of “Har Ghar Tiranga” campaign. Citizens can also take a selfie with the Flag and upload it on www.harghartiranga.com and register their participation in the largest celebration of New India.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
மொத்தம் 1.5 லட்சம் தபால் நிலையங்கள் இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ண கொடி இயக்கத்தை நாட்டிலுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனிடமும் எடுத்துச் செல்கிறது
11 AUG 2022 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
மொத்தம் 1.5 லட்சம் தபால் நிலையங்கள் இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ண கொடி இயக்கத்தை நாட்டிலுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனிடமும் எடுத்துச் செல்கிறது. குறுகிய காலமான 10 நாட்களுக்குள் தபால் நிலையங்கள் மூலமும், இணையதளம் வாயிலாகவும் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தேசிய கொடியை இந்தியா போஸ்ட் குடிமக்களுக்கு விற்பனை செய்துள்ளது.
ஒரு கொடியை மிகக்குறைந்த விலையான ரூ.25-க்கு விற்பனை செய்து வருகிறது. இணையதள விற்பனை மூலம் நாட்டிலுள்ள எந்தவொரு முகவரிக்கும் இக்கொடியை சேவைக் கட்டணம் இல்லாமல் கொண்டு சேர்க்கிறது. 4 லட்சத்து 20 ஆயிரம் தபால் ஊழியர்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் நகரங்கள், சிறிய நகரங்கள், கிராமங்கள், எல்லைப்பகுதி, இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதம் மிகுந்த மாவட்டங்கள், மலைப்பகுதிகள் மற்றும் பழங்குடியின பகுதிகளில் இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ண கொடி உணர்வை உற்சாகத்துடன் எடுத்துச் சென்றுள்ளனர்.
தேசிய கொடி விற்பனை தபால் நிலையங்களில் ஆகஸ்ட் 15, 2022 வரை நடைபெறும். குடிமக்கள் தேசிய கொடியுடன் சுயபடம் எடுத்து www.harghartiranga.com என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1850885