വാര്‍ത്താവിനിമയ, വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യാ മന്ത്രാലയം
തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് "ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ" പരിപാടി രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരിലേക്കും എത്തിക്കുന്നു
11 AUG 2022 3:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
1.5 ലക്ഷം പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകളുടെ ശൃംഖലയുള്ള തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരിലേക്കും "ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ" പരിപാടി എത്തിക്കുന്നു. 10 ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കുള്ളിൽ, ഇന്ത്യാ പോസ്റ്റ് ഒരു കോടിയിലധികം ദേശീയ പതാകകൾ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ വഴിയും ഓൺലൈനിലൂടെയും പൗരന്മാർക്ക് വിറ്റു. ഈ പതാകകൾ വിറ്റത് കേവലം 25 രൂപ ഒരു പതാകയ്ക്ക് എന്ന ആദായവിലയ്ക്കാണ്. ഓൺലൈൻ വിൽപ്പനയിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള ഏത് വിലാസത്തിലും പതാക, ഡെലിവറി ചാർജ് ഇല്ലാതെ തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് എത്തിക്കുന്നു. ഇ- പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് സൗകര്യം വഴി 1.75 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം പതാകകൾ പൗരന്മാർ ഓൺലൈനായി വാങ്ങിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രഭാത ഭേരി, ബൈക്ക് റാലി, ചൗപൽ സഭകൾ എന്നിവയിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 4.2 ലക്ഷം തപാൽ ജീവനക്കാർ, നഗരങ്ങളിലും പട്ടണങ്ങളിലും ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലും അതിർത്തി പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും പർവതപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും ആദിവാസി മേഖലകളിലും തുടങ്ങി എല്ലായിടത്തും "ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ" എന്ന സന്ദേശം പ്രചരിപ്പിച്ചു. സമൂഹ മാധ്യമങ്ങളിലൂടെയും തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് പരിപാടിയുടെ ബോധവത്കരണം നടത്തുന്നു.
പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ വഴിയുള്ള ദേശീയ പതാകയുടെ വിൽപ്പന 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 വരെ ലഭ്യമാണ്. പൗരന്മാർക്ക് അടുത്തുള്ള തപാൽ ഓഫീസോ ഇ- പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് പോർട്ടലോ (epostoffice.gov.in) സന്ദർശിച്ച് ദേശീയ പതാക വാങ്ങി "ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ” പ്രചാരണ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമാകാം. പൗരന്മാർക്ക് പതാകയ്‌ക്കൊപ്പം ഒരു സെൽഫിയെടുക്കാനും അത് www.harghartiranga.com -ൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യാനും അവരുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാനും കഴിയും.

Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts with its omnipresent network of 1.5 lakh Post Offices take “Har Ghar Tiranga” Programme to every citizen of country
Sell more than 1 crore National Flags in short span of 10 days
4.2 lakh Postal employees enthusiastically propagate message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” in nuke and corners of country
11 AUG 2022 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts with its omnipresent network of 1.5 lakh Post Offices, has taken “Har Ghar Tiranga” Programme to every citizen of the country. Within a short span of 10 days, India Post has sold more than 1 crore National Flags, through Post offices as well as online, to citizens. These Flags have been sold by the Department at a very economical price of Rs. 25/- . For online sale, the Department has provided free doorstep delivery to any address across the country; more than 1.75 Lakh flags have been purchased online by the citizens through the ePost Office facility.
4.2 lakh strong Postal employees across the country have enthusiastically propagated the message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” in cities, towns and villages, in border areas, in LWE Districts, and in mountainous & Tribal areas. Through Prabhat Pheris, Bike Rally and Choupals sabhas, India Post has taken the message of “Har Ghar Tiranga” to every section of the society. Social Media tools like twitter and facebook have also been extensively used for spreading the message of the programme among digitally connected citizens.
The sale of the National Flag through Post Offices is open till 15 August 2022. Citizens can walk in, to the nearest Post Offices or visit the epost office (epostoffice.gov.in) and obtain their National Flag and become a part of “Har Ghar Tiranga” campaign. Citizens can also take a selfie with the Flag and upload it on www.harghartiranga.com and register their participation in the largest celebration of New India.