Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 204.25 Cr
Over 3.90 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,676
19,673 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.88%
31 JUL 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 204.25 Cr (2,04,25,69,509) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,70,50,160 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.90 Cr (3,90,25,191) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411727
2nd Dose
10090442
Precaution Dose
6326405
FLWs
1st Dose
18430638
2nd Dose
17671600
Precaution Dose
12232865
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39025191
2nd Dose
27933544
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61195423
2nd Dose
51060366
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559537449
2nd Dose
508818122
Precaution Dose
23227539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203689535
2nd Dose
195285059
Precaution Dose
15599185
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127442557
2nd Dose
122039388
Precaution Dose
32552474
Precaution Dose
8,99,38,468
Total
2,04,25,69,509
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,676. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 19,336 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,49,778.
19,673 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,96,424 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.52 Cr (87,52,07,621) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.88% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.96%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 204.25 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.90 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,43,676 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 19,673 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.48 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.88 प्रतिशत है
31 JUL 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 204.25 करोड़ (2,04,25,69,509) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,70,50,160 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.90 करोड़ (3,90,25,191) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,11,727
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,90,442
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
63,26,405
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,30,638
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,71,600
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,22,32,865
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,90,25,191
दूसरी खुराक
2,79,33,544
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,11,95,423
दूसरी खुराक
5,10,60,366
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,95,37,449
दूसरी खुराक
50,88,18,122
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,32,27,539
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,89,535
दूसरी खुराक
19,52,85,059
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,55,99,185
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,74,42,557
दूसरी खुराक
12,20,39,388
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,25,52,474
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,99,38,468
कुल
2,04,25,69,509
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,43,676 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.33 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.48 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 19,336 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,33,49,778 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 19,673 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,96,424 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.52 करोड़ से अधिक (87,52,07,621) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.88 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.96 प्रतिशत है।