Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 204.25 Cr
Over 3.90 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,676
19,673 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.88%
31 JUL 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 204.25 Cr (2,04,25,69,509) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,70,50,160 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.90 Cr (3,90,25,191) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411727
2nd Dose
10090442
Precaution Dose
6326405
FLWs
1st Dose
18430638
2nd Dose
17671600
Precaution Dose
12232865
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39025191
2nd Dose
27933544
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61195423
2nd Dose
51060366
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559537449
2nd Dose
508818122
Precaution Dose
23227539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203689535
2nd Dose
195285059
Precaution Dose
15599185
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127442557
2nd Dose
122039388
Precaution Dose
32552474
Precaution Dose
8,99,38,468
Total
2,04,25,69,509
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,676. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 19,336 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,49,778.
19,673 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,96,424 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.52 Cr (87,52,07,621) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.88% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.96%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
204.25 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.90 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,676
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 19,673
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.48%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.88%
31 JUL 2022 9:40AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 204.25 కోట్ల ( 2,04,25,69,509 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,70,50,160 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.90 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,90,25,191 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10411727
రెండో డోసు
10090442
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6326405
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18430638
రెండో డోసు
17671600
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12232865
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
39025191
రెండో డోసు
27933544
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61195423
రెండో డోసు
51060366
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559537449
రెండో డోసు
508818122
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
23227539
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203689535
రెండో డోసు
195285059
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
15599185
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127442557
రెండో డోసు
122039388
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
32552474
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
8,99,38,468
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,04,25,69,509
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,676. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.33 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.48 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 19,336 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,33,49,778 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 19,673 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,96,424 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.52 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,52,07,621 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.88 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.96 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.