Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities for the year 2021 & 2022
23 JUL 2022 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

सामाजिक न्याय आणि सबलीकरण मंत्रालय
दिव्यांग व्यक्तींच्या सक्षमीकरणासाठी 2021 आणि 2022 या वर्षासाठीचे राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार
23 JUL 2022 3:33PM by PIB Mumbai
दिव्यांग व्यक्ती सक्षमीकरण विभागाने 14.07.2022 रोजी जाहिरात प्रसिद्ध केली असून त्या द्वारे 2021 आणि 2022 या वर्षाच्या राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कारांसाठी (www.awards.gov.in ) या ऑनलाईन पुरस्कार पोर्टलवर 15 जुलै ते 28 ऑगस्ट 2022 या काळात अर्ज मागवले आहेत. ही जाहिरात विभागाच्या www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in या वेबसाईटवर उपलब्ध आहे. वरील पुरस्कारांसाठी अर्ज/नामांकन पाठवण्याबाबत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि इतरांनी व्यापक प्रसिद्धी द्यावी यासाठी 19.7.2022 रोजी त्यांना पत्र पाठवण्यात आली आहेत.