Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities for the year 2021 & 2022
23 JUL 2022 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے سال 2021 اور 2022 کاقومی ایوارڈ
23 JUL 2022 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 23 جولائی معذور افراد کے بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے نے 14.07.2022 کو ایک اشتہار شائع کیا ہے جس میں سال 2021 اور 2022 کے قومی ایوارڈ کے لیے ایوارڈز پورٹل (www.awards.gov.in) پر15 جولائی سے 28 اگست 2022 تک آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں۔ یہ اشتہار محکمہ کی ویب سائٹ www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔ مذکورہ ایوارڈ کے لیے درخواستیں/نامزدگیاں بھیجنے کی وسیع تشہیر کے لیے 19.7.2022 کو ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں اور دیگر کو خطوط بھیج دیے گئے ہیں۔