Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 200.33 Cr
Over 3.80 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,654
15,528 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.57%
19 JUL 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 200.33 Cr (2,00,33,55,257) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,64,01,846 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.80 Cr (3,80,72,341) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,10,439
2nd Dose
1,00,80,435
Precaution Dose
60,46,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,27,814
2nd Dose
1,76,53,682
Precaution Dose
1,15,24,159
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,80,72,341
2nd Dose
2,63,53,877
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,08,73,139
2nd Dose
5,01,97,765
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,89,43,347
2nd Dose
50,61,59,573
Precaution Dose
74,42,441
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,77,575
2nd Dose
19,46,30,222
Precaution Dose
54,45,034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,67,539
2nd Dose
12,16,14,534
Precaution Dose
2,85,35,322
Precaution Dose
5,89,92,975
Total
2,00,33,55,257
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,654. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 16,113 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,13,623.
15,528 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,68,350 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.01 Cr (87,01,55,452) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.32%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 200.33 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.80 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,43,654 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 15,528 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.47 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है
19 JUL 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 200.33 करोड़ (2,00,33,55,257) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,64,01,846 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.80 करोड़ (3,80,72,341) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,10,439
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,80,435
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
60,46,019
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,27,814
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,53,682
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,15,24,159
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,80,72,341
दूसरी खुराक
2,63,53,877
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,08,73,139
दूसरी खुराक
5,01,97,765
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,89,43,347
दूसरी खुराक
50,61,59,573
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
74,42,441
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,35,77,575
दूसरी खुराक
19,46,30,222
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
54,45,034
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,67,539
दूसरी खुराक
12,16,14,534
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,85,35,322
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
5,89,92,975
कुल
2,00,33,55,257
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,43,654 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.33 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.47 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,113 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,13,623 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 15,528 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,68,350 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.01 करोड़ से अधिक (87,01,55,452) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.32 प्रतिशत है।