Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI organises training programme for Indian Corporate Law Service Trainee Officers
14 JUL 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Insolvency & Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) organised a three-day training programme for Indian Corporate Law Service (ICLS) trainee officers, of the 2020 batch, from 11th to 13th July, 2022. Mr. Sudhaker Shukla, Whole-Time Member (WTM), IBBI, in the presence of Mr. Jayanti Prasad, WTM, IBBI inaugurated the training session.
The sessions covered overview of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 (Code), broad overview of professionalisation of insolvency services and role of regulator. It also covered the concepts, duly supplemented by way of practical case studies related to various processes under the Code, namely, Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process, Liquidation Process, voluntary liquidation, fast track resolution process, individual insolvency, and individual bankruptcy. The working of grievance redressal and disciplinary mechanism of Board was explained to trainees.
Further, the participants were introduced to various components of IBC ecosystem, namely, Adjudicating Authority, Insolvency Professional, Insolvency professional Agencies, Information Utility, Financial Creditors, Operational Creditors, Registered Valuers and Financial Service Providers. The drafting and vetting of regulations, emerging jurisprudence, impact on stressed asset market and socio-economic outcomes of Code was also covered in the same. The frontier areas of insolvency regime like group insolvency, cross border insolvency and individual insolvency were also covered in the sessions. The programme ended with the valedictory session addressed by Mr. Sudhaker Shukla, WTM, IBBI and Mr. Jayanti Prasad, WTM, IBBI, on 13th July, 2022.
The eminent faculty included Mr. Ritesh Kavdia, Executive Director, IBBI; Mr. Sandip Garg, Executive Director, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Kumar Gupta, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Manish Kumar M. Chaudhari, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Shiv Anant, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. C. Ramachandra Rao, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Kumar, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Tiwari, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Deepak Rao, General Manager, IBBI; Dr. Kokila Jayaram, Deputy General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Keshav Kumar Giridhari, Deputy General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Nitish Saini, Assistant General Manager, IBBI and Mr. Mayank Mehta, Assistant General Manager, IBBI.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
نادہندگی اوردیوالیہ قراردیئے جانے سے متعلق بھارت کے بورڈ –آئی بی بی آئی نے بھارتی کمپنیوں کے قانونی خدمات سے متعلق زیرتربیت افسران کے لئے ایک تربیتی پروگرام کاانعقاد کیا
14 JUL 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے نادہندگی اور دیوالیہ قراردیئے جانے سے متعلق بھارت کے بورڈ (آئی بی بی آئی) نے 2020 کے بیچ کے بھارتی کمپنیوں کے قانونی خدمات سے متعلق زیرتربیت افسران (آئی سی ایل ایس ) کے لئے ایک تین روزہ تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ تربیتی پروگرام 11جولائی تا13جولائی 2022 منعقد کیاگیا۔ آئی ڈی بی آئی کے کل وقتی رکن (ڈبلیو ٹی ایم ) جناب سدھاکر شکلا نے آئی بی بی آئی کے کل وقتی رکن جناب جینتی پرساد کی موجودگی میں اس تربیتی اجلاس کاافتتاح کیا۔
تربیتی اجلاس کے دوران ، نادہندگی اوردیوالیہ قراردیئے جانے سے متعلق قانون مجریہ 2016 کاعمومی جائزہ ، نادہندگی سے متعلق خدمات کو پیشے کے درجے پرپہنچانے اورریگولیٹرکے کردارکا عمومی جائزہ لیاگیا۔ اس کے علاوہ اجلاس کے دوران کوڈ کے تحت مختلف النوع عمل سے متعلق کیسوں کے عملی مطالعات کے طورپرمناسب اصلاح شدہ نظریات کا بھی احاطہ کیاگیا ۔ ان میں کمپنیوں کے نادہندگی کے معاملے حل کئے جانے سے متعلق عمل ، کمپنی کے کاروبار کے خاتمے یا دیوالیہ قراردیئے جانے سے متعلق عمل ، رضاکارانہ طورپرکمپنی کے کاروبار کو ختم کرنا یا مسائل کے حل تیز رفتارعمل ، انفرادی طورپر نادہندگان حامل ہونا اوراانفرادی طورپردیوالیہ پن شامل ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ زیرتربیت افسران کو بورڈ کے شکایات کے ازالہ اورنظم وضبط سے متعلق اصول وضوابط کے نفاذ کے نظام کے کام کاج کے بارے میں بھی وضاحت کی گئی ۔
اس کے علاوہ شرکا کو آئی بی سی ایکونظام کے مختلف پروگراموں سے متعارف کردیاگیا۔ یہ پروگرام ، 13جولائی کو آئی بی بی آئی کے کل وقتی رکن جناب سدھاکرشکلااورآئی بی بی آئی کے کل وقتی رکن جناب جینتی پرساد کے الوداعی خطاب کے ساتھ اختتام پذیرہوا۔
اس پروگرام میں شرکت کرنے والے ممتاز افراد میں آئی بی بی آئی کے ایگزیکیٹو ڈائرکٹر، جناب رتیش کیواڈیا ، آئی بی بی آئی کے ایگزیکیٹو ڈائرکٹرجناب سندیپ گرگ ، آئی بی بی آئی کے چیف جنرل منیجر ،جناب راجیش کمارگپتا ، آئی بی بی آئی کے چیف جنرل منیجر، جناب منیش کمار ایم چودھری ، آئی بی بی آئی چیف جنرل منیجر ، جناب شیواننتھ ، آئی بی بی آئی کے جنرل منیجر، جناب سی رام چندراراؤ ، آئی بی بی آئی کے جنرل منیجرجناب راجیش کمار ، آئی بی بی آئی کے جنرل میجرمسٹرراجیش تیواری ، آئی بی بی آئی کے جنرل منیجر ، جناب دیپک راؤ، آئی بی بی آئی کی ڈپٹی جنرل منیجر ڈاکٹرکوکیلا جے رام ، آئی بی بی آئی کے ڈپٹی جنرل منیجر جناب کیشوکمارگردھاری ، آئی بی بی آئی کے اسسٹنٹ جنرل منیجر ، جناب نتیش سینی ،اور آئی بی بی آئی کے اسسٹنٹ جنرل منیجر جناب مینک مہتہ شامل تھے ۔