कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईबीबीआई ने भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट विधि सेवा प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों के लिए प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया।
14 JUL 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
आईबीबीआई ने भारतीय कॉरपोरेट विधि सेवा (आईसीएलएस) के 2020 बैच के प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों के लिए 11 से 13 जुलाई, 2022 तक तीन दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। श्री सुधाकर शुक्ला, पूर्णकालिक सदास्य, आईबीबीआई ने श्री जयंती प्रसाद, पूर्णकालिक सदास्य, आईबीबीआई की उपस्थिति में प्रशिक्षण सत्र का उद्घाटन किया।
सत्रों में दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता संहिता, 2016 (संहिता), दिवाला सेवाओं के व्यावसायीकरण का व्यापक अवलोकन और नियामक की भूमिका का अवलोकन शामिल था। इसमें संहिता के तहत विभिन्न प्रक्रियाओं से संबंधित व्यावहारिक केस स्टडीज के माध्यम से विधिवत पूरक अवधारणाओं को भी शामिल किया गया है, अर्थात् कॉर्पोरेट दिवाला समाधान प्रक्रिया, परिसमापन प्रक्रिया, स्वैच्छिक परिसमापन, फास्ट ट्रैक समाधान प्रक्रिया, व्यक्तिगत दिवाला और व्यक्तिगत दिवालियापन। प्रशिक्षुओं को बोर्ड के शिकायत निवारण और अनुशासनात्मक तंत्र की कार्यप्रणाली के बारे में बताया गया।
इसके अलावा, प्रतिभागियों को आईबीसी पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के विभिन्न घटकों, अर्थात् निर्णायक प्राधिकरण, दिवाला पेशेवर, दिवाला पेशेवर एजेंसियों, सूचना उपयोगिता, वित्तीय लेनदारों, परिचालन लेनदारों, पंजीकृत मूल्यांकनकर्ताओं और वित्तीय सेवा प्रदाताओं से परिचित कराया गया। विनियमों का प्रारूपण और पुनरीक्षण, उभरते हुए न्यायशास्त्र, दबावग्रस्त परिसंपत्ति बाजार पर प्रभाव और संहिता के सामाजिक-आर्थिक परिणामों को भी इसमें शामिल किया गया था। शोधन अक्षमता शासन के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों जैसे समूह दिवाला, सीमा पार दिवाला और व्यक्तिगत दिवाला को भी सत्रों में शामिल किया गया था। कार्यक्रम का समापन 13 जुलाई, 2022 को श्री सुधाकर शुक्ला, पूर्णकालिक सदास्य, आईबीबीआई और श्री जयंती प्रसाद, पूर्णकालिक सदास्य, आईबीबीआई द्वारा संबोधित समापन सत्र के साथ हुआ।
विख्यात प्रशिक्षकों में श्री रितेश कावड़िया, कार्यकारी निदेशक, आईबीबीआई; श्री संदीप गर्ग, कार्यकारी निदेशक, आईबीबीआई; श्री राजेश कुमार गुप्ता, मुख्य महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री मनीष कुमार एम. चौधरी, मुख्य महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री शिव अनंत, मुख्य महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री सी. रामचंद्र राव, महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री राजेश कुमार, महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री राजेश तिवारी, महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री दीपक राव, महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; डॉ. कोकिला जयराम, उप महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री केशव कुमार गिरिधारी, उप महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई; श्री नीतीश सैनी, सहायक महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई और श्री मयंक मेहता, सहायक महाप्रबंधक, आईबीबीआई शामिल थे

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI organises training programme for Indian Corporate Law Service Trainee Officers
14 JUL 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Insolvency & Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) organised a three-day training programme for Indian Corporate Law Service (ICLS) trainee officers, of the 2020 batch, from 11th to 13th July, 2022. Mr. Sudhaker Shukla, Whole-Time Member (WTM), IBBI, in the presence of Mr. Jayanti Prasad, WTM, IBBI inaugurated the training session.
The sessions covered overview of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 (Code), broad overview of professionalisation of insolvency services and role of regulator. It also covered the concepts, duly supplemented by way of practical case studies related to various processes under the Code, namely, Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process, Liquidation Process, voluntary liquidation, fast track resolution process, individual insolvency, and individual bankruptcy. The working of grievance redressal and disciplinary mechanism of Board was explained to trainees.
Further, the participants were introduced to various components of IBC ecosystem, namely, Adjudicating Authority, Insolvency Professional, Insolvency professional Agencies, Information Utility, Financial Creditors, Operational Creditors, Registered Valuers and Financial Service Providers. The drafting and vetting of regulations, emerging jurisprudence, impact on stressed asset market and socio-economic outcomes of Code was also covered in the same. The frontier areas of insolvency regime like group insolvency, cross border insolvency and individual insolvency were also covered in the sessions. The programme ended with the valedictory session addressed by Mr. Sudhaker Shukla, WTM, IBBI and Mr. Jayanti Prasad, WTM, IBBI, on 13th July, 2022.
The eminent faculty included Mr. Ritesh Kavdia, Executive Director, IBBI; Mr. Sandip Garg, Executive Director, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Kumar Gupta, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Manish Kumar M. Chaudhari, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Shiv Anant, Chief General Manager, IBBI; Mr. C. Ramachandra Rao, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Kumar, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Rajesh Tiwari, General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Deepak Rao, General Manager, IBBI; Dr. Kokila Jayaram, Deputy General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Keshav Kumar Giridhari, Deputy General Manager, IBBI; Mr. Nitish Saini, Assistant General Manager, IBBI and Mr. Mayank Mehta, Assistant General Manager, IBBI.