Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 199.27 Cr
Over 3.76 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,36,076
20,139 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.37%
14 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 199.27 Cr (1,99,27,27,559) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,61,97,150 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.76 Cr (3,76,98,593) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,10,027
2nd Dose
1,00,77,006
Precaution Dose
59,51,763
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,26,752
2nd Dose
1,76,46,995
Precaution Dose
1,12,38,648
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,76,98,593
2nd Dose
2,56,32,231
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,07,62,753
2nd Dose
4,98,22,795
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,87,50,479
2nd Dose
50,50,43,015
Precaution Dose
42,37,755
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,44,220
2nd Dose
19,43,63,195
Precaution Dose
31,51,234
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,41,249
2nd Dose
12,14,46,533
Precaution Dose
2,71,82,316
Precaution Dose
5,17,61,716
Total
1,99,27,27,559
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,36,076. Active cases now constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%. 16,482 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,30,28,356.
20,139 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,94,774 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.81 Cr (86,81,64,348) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.37% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.10%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
199.27 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.76 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,36,076
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 20,139
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.49%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.37%
14 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 199.27 కోట్ల ( 1,99,27,27,559 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,61,97,150 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.76 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,76,98,593 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,10,027
రెండో డోసు
1,00,77,006
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
59,51,763
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,26,752
రెండో డోసు
1,76,46,995
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,12,38,648
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,76,98,593
రెండో డోసు
2,56,32,231
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,07,62,753
రెండో డోసు
4,98,22,795
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,87,50,479
రెండో డోసు
50,50,43,015
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
42,37,755
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,35,44,220
రెండో డోసు
19,43,63,195
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
31,51,234
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,73,41,249
రెండో డోసు
12,14,46,533
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,71,82,316
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
5,17,61,716
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,99,27,27,559
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,36,076. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.31 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.49 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 16,482 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,30,28,356 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,139 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,94,774 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 86.81 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 86,81,64,348 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.37 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.10 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.