Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 199 Cr
Over 3.75 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,31,043
13,615 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.24%
12 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 199 Cr (1,99,00,59,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,61,19,579 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.75 Cr (3,75,56,269) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,858
2nd Dose
1,00,74,593
Precaution Dose
59,06,373
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,26,182
2nd Dose
1,76,42,924
Precaution Dose
1,10,24,679
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,75,56,269
2nd Dose
2,53,00,394
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,07,19,921
2nd Dose
4,96,64,469
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,86,84,184
2nd Dose
50,45,22,788
Precaution Dose
40,88,565
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,33,658
2nd Dose
19,42,34,210
Precaution Dose
30,87,878
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,32,178
2nd Dose
12,13,59,355
Precaution Dose
2,64,91,058
Precaution Dose
5,05,98,553
Total
1,99,00,59,536
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,31,043. Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 13,265 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,96,427.
13,615 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,21,292 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.73 Cr (86,73,10,272) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.24% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.23%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 199 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.75 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,31,043 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 13,615 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.50 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.24 प्रतिशत है
12 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 199 करोड़ (1,99,00,59,536) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,61,19,579 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.75 करोड़ (3,75,56,269) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,09,858
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,74,593
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
59,06,373
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,26,182
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,42,924
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,10,24,679
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,75,56,269
दूसरी खुराक
2,53,00,394
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,07,19,921
दूसरी खुराक
4,96,64,469
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,86,84,184
दूसरी खुराक
50,45,22,788
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
40,88,565
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,35,33,658
दूसरी खुराक
19,42,34,210
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
30,87,878
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,32,178
दूसरी खुराक
12,13,59,355
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,64,91,058
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
5,05,98,553
कुल
1,99,00,59,536
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,31,043 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.30 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.50 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 13,265 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,29,96,427 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 13,615 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,21,292 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.73 करोड़ से अधिक (86,73,10,272) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.24 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.23 प्रतिशत है।