President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-uz-Zuha.
In his message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-uz-Zuha, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
The festival of Eid-uz-Zuha is a symbol of sacrifice and service to the humanity. This festival inspires us to follow the path of self-sacrifice shown by Hazrat Ibrahim.
On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the service of mankind and work for the prosperity and development of the nation”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ نے عیدالاضحیٰ سے قبل مبارکباد دی
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،9جولائی ،2022
صدر جمہوریہ رام ناتھ کووند نے عیدالاضحیٰ سے قبل ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا،’’عیدالاضحیٰ کے موقع پر میں ملک کے سبھی عوام کو ،خصوصاً ہمارے مسلمان بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔’’
عیدالاضحیٰ کا تہوار انسانیت کےلئے قربانی اور خدمت کی علامت ہے ۔یہ تہوار ہمیں حضرت ابراہیم کے دکھائے گئے قربانی کے راستے پر چلنے کےلئے تحریک دیتا ہے۔
آئیے اس موقع پر ہم انسانیت کی خدمت کےلئے خود کو پھر سے قربان کرنے اور ملک کی خوشحالی اور ترقی کےلئے کام کرنے کا عزم کریں۔
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi