राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, "ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा के अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को मुबारकबाद देता हूं।
ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा का त्योहार मानवता के लिए बलिदान और सेवा का प्रतीक है। यह त्योहार हमें हजरत इब्राहिम के दिखाए गए आत्म-बलिदान के मार्ग पर चलने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
आइए इस अवसर पर हम मानव जाति की सेवा के लिए खुद को फिर से समर्पित करने और राष्ट्र की समृद्धि व विकास के लिए काम करने का संकल्प लें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-uz-Zuha.
In his message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-uz-Zuha, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
The festival of Eid-uz-Zuha is a symbol of sacrifice and service to the humanity. This festival inspires us to follow the path of self-sacrifice shown by Hazrat Ibrahim.
On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the service of mankind and work for the prosperity and development of the nation”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi