রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ইদ-উজ-জুহার প্রাক্কালে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৯ জুলাই, ২০২২
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দ ইদ-উজ-জুহার প্রাক্কালে সহ-নাগরিকদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন, “ইদ-উজ-জুহা উপলক্ষ্যে আমি আমার সহ-নাগরিক বিশেষ করে আমাদের মুসলিম ভাই ও বোনেদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
ইদ-উজ-জুহা উৎসব ত্যাগ ও মানবতার প্রতি সেবার প্রতীক। এই উৎসব আমাদের হজরত ইব্রাহিমের দেখানো আত্মত্যাগের পথে চলতে উদ্বুদ্ধ করে।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে আসুন আমরা মানব জাতির সেবায় নিয়োজিত হই এবং দেশের সমৃদ্ধি ও উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করি।”

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha
09 JUL 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-uz-Zuha.
In his message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-uz-Zuha, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
The festival of Eid-uz-Zuha is a symbol of sacrifice and service to the humanity. This festival inspires us to follow the path of self-sacrifice shown by Hazrat Ibrahim.
On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the service of mankind and work for the prosperity and development of the nation”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi