Ministry of Home Affairs
One-Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan passed away on 08th July 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day's State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜப்பானின் முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு ஷின்சோ அபே-யின் மறைவுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வகையில் நாளை ஒருநாள் அரசுமுறை துக்கம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Chennai
ஜப்பானின் முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு ஷின்சோ அபே, 2022, ஜூலை 8 அன்று மரணமடைந்தார். மறைந்த தலைவருக்கு செலுத்தும் வகையில் இந்தியா முழுவதும் நாளை ஒரு நாள் அரசு முறை துக்கம் அனுசரிப்பதென மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்தியா முழுவதும் தொடர்ச்சியாக தேசிய கொடி பறக்கும் அனைத்து கட்டிடங்களிலும் துக்கம் அனுசரிக்கும் தினத்தன்று தேசிய கொடி அரைக்கம்பத்தில் பறக்கவிடப்படும். இந்நாளில் அரசு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் எதுவும் இருக்காது.