गृह मंत्रालय
जापान के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री शिंजो आबे के निधन पर सम्मान स्वरूप कल एक दिन का राष्ट्रीय शोक
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
जापान के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री शिंजो आबे का 08 जुलाई 2022 को निधन हो गया। दिवंगत गणमान्य व्यक्ति के सम्मान में, भारत सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि कल पूरे भारत में एक दिन का राष्ट्रीय शोक होगा।
पूरे भारत में शोक के दिन राष्ट्रीय ध्वज उन सभी भवनों पर आधे पर झुके रहेंगे, जहां राष्ट्रीय ध्वज नियमित रूप से फहराये जाते हैं और इस दिन कोई आधिकारिक मनोरंजन नहीं होगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One-Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan passed away on 08th July 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day's State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.