স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জাপানের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিনজো আবে-র প্রয়াণে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে আগামীকাল একদিনের জাতীয় শোক পালন করা হবে
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২২
জাপানের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিনজো আবে-র জীবনাবসান হয়েছে ৮ জুলাই। প্রয়াত নেতার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে ভারত সরকার আগামীকাল ৯ই জুলাই সারা দেশে একদিনের জাতীয় শোক পালনের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে ।
দেশে নিয়মিত যেসব ভবনে জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করা হয় সেখানে তা থাকবে অর্ধনমিত। জাতীয় শোকের দিন কোনো সরকারি বিনোদনমূলক অনুষ্ঠান হবে না।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One-Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan passed away on 08th July 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day's State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.