امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جاپان کے سابق وزیراعظم جناب شنزو آبے کے انتقال پر ان کے احترام میں کل ایک روزہ سرکاری سوگ منایا جائے گا
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
جاپان کے سابق ووزیراعظم جناب شنزو آبے کا 8 جولائی 2022 کو انتقال ہو گیا۔ آنجہانی رہنما کے احترام میں حکومت ہند نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ کل پورے ملک میں ایک روزہ سرکاری سوگ منایا جائے گا۔
ہندوستان بھر میں جن عمارتوں پر باقاعدگی سے قومی جھنڈا لہرایا جاتا ہے، وہاں جھنڈے کو سرنگوں رکھا جائے گا اور اس دن سرکاری سطح کا کوئی تفریحی پروگرام نہیں ہوگا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
One-Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan passed away on 08th July 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day's State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.