ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
જાપાનના ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી શિન્ઝો આબેના નિધન પર આદરભાવ તરીકે આવતીકાલે એક દિવસીય રાષ્ટ્રીય શોક
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
જાપાનના ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી શિન્ઝો આબેનું 08મી જુલાઈ 2022ના રોજ અવસાન થયું. દિવંગત મહાનુભાવ પ્રત્યે આદરભાવ તરીકે, ભારત સરકારે નિર્ણય લીધો છે કે આવતીકાલે સમગ્ર ભારતમાં એક દિવસનો રાષ્ટ્રીય શોક મનાવાશે.
સમગ્ર ભારતમાં જ્યાં રાષ્ટ્રીય ધ્વજ નિયમિતપણે લહેરાતો હોય તે તમામ ઈમારતો પર શોકના દિવસે રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજ અડધી કાઠીએ ઝુકાવવામાં આવશે અને તે દિવસે કોઈ સત્તાવાર મનોરંજન થશે નહીં.

Ministry of Home Affairs
One-Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan
08 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Shinzo Abe, former Prime Minister of Japan passed away on 08th July 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day's State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.