Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh scheduled to brief Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence on AGNIPATH on July 11
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence is scheduled to be held in New Delhi on July 11, 2022. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to brief the Committee members about various aspects of the recently-launched AGNIPATH scheme, through which recruitment of soldiers in all the three Services will henceforth take place.
Defence Secretary, three Service Chiefs and other senior officials of Ministry of Defence are likely to be present.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ 11 جولائی کو اگنی پتھ پر دفاع سے متعلق پارلیمانی مشاورتی کمیٹی کو بریفنگ دیں گے
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7 جولائی 2022/
دفاع کے بارے میں پارلیمانی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ 11 جولائی 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں ہونے والی ہے۔ رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کمیٹی کے اراکین کو حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے بارے میں آگاہ کریں گے، جس کے تحت اب سے تمام تینوں خدمات میں فوجیوں کی بھرتی اس کی جگہ لے گی۔
اس میٹنگ میں سیکرٹری دفاع، تینوں مسلح افواج کے سربراہان اور وزارت دفاع کے دیگر اعلیٰ حکام کی شرکت کا امکان ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7342