Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh scheduled to brief Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence on AGNIPATH on July 11
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence is scheduled to be held in New Delhi on July 11, 2022. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to brief the Committee members about various aspects of the recently-launched AGNIPATH scheme, through which recruitment of soldiers in all the three Services will henceforth take place.
Defence Secretary, three Service Chiefs and other senior officials of Ministry of Defence are likely to be present.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
রাক্ষ মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা জুলাই ১১দা অগ্নিপাথকী মতাংদা পর্লিয়ামেন্তরি কন্সলতেতিপ কম্মিতি ওন দিফেন্সতা পাউদমগনি
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Imphal
লাক্লিবা জুলাই ১১দা নিউ দিল্লিদা পর্লিয়ামেন্তরি কন্সলতেতিপ কম্মিতি ওন দিফেন্সকী মীফম অমা পাংথোক্কনি। মীফম অদুদা সর্বিস অহুমগী লান্মীশিং লৌনবা হন্দক হৌদোকখিবা অগ্নিপাথ স্কিমগী মতাংদা রাক্ষ মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা কম্মিতিগী মেম্বরশিংদা পাউদমগনি।
মীফম অদুদা দিফেন্স সেক্রেতরি, সর্বিস অহুমগী মকোকশিং অমসুং দিফেন্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী অতোপ্পা অৱাংবা থাক্কী ওফিসিএলশিংশু শরুক য়ারবা য়াই।