Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh scheduled to brief Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence on AGNIPATH on July 11
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence is scheduled to be held in New Delhi on July 11, 2022. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to brief the Committee members about various aspects of the recently-launched AGNIPATH scheme, through which recruitment of soldiers in all the three Services will henceforth take place.
Defence Secretary, three Service Chiefs and other senior officials of Ministry of Defence are likely to be present.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
સંરક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ 11 જુલાઈના રોજ અગ્નિપથ પર સંરક્ષણ અંગેની સંસદીય સલાહકાર સમિતિને બ્રીફ કરશે
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સંરક્ષણ અંગેની સંસદીય સલાહકાર સમિતિની બેઠક 11 જુલાઈ, 2022 ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાવાની છે. સંરક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ સમિતિના સભ્યોને તાજેતરમાં શરૂ કરાયેલ અગ્નિપથ યોજનાના વિવિધ પાસાઓ વિશે માહિતી આપવાના છે, જેના દ્વારા સૈનિકોની ભરતી ત્રણેય સેવાઓમાં હવેથી થશે.
સંરક્ષણ સચિવ, ત્રણ સર્વિસ ચીફ અને સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયના અન્ય વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ હાજર રહે તેવી શક્યતા છે.