Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh scheduled to brief Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence on AGNIPATH on July 11
07 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee on Defence is scheduled to be held in New Delhi on July 11, 2022. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to brief the Committee members about various aspects of the recently-launched AGNIPATH scheme, through which recruitment of soldiers in all the three Services will henceforth take place.
Defence Secretary, three Service Chiefs and other senior officials of Ministry of Defence are likely to be present.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंग 11 जुलै रोजी संरक्षणविषयक संसदीय सल्लागार समितीला अग्नीपथ योजनेची माहिती देणार
07 JUL 2022 8:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 जुलै 2022
संरक्षणाविषयक संसदीय सल्लागार समितीची बैठक येत्या 11 जुलै 2022 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे होणार आहे. सैन्याच्या तिन्ही दलांमध्ये सैनिकांची भरती करण्याबाबत नुकत्याच सुरू करण्यात आलेल्या अग्नीपथ योजनेच्या विविध पैलूंची माहिती संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंग या बैठकीत समितीला देणार आहेत.
संरक्षण सचिव, तिन्ही सैन्य दलांचे प्रमुख आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयाचे इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी यावेळी उपस्थित राहण्याची शक्यता आहे.