Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196.94 Cr
Over 3.62 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 91,779
15,940 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.58%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.30%
25 JUN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196.94 Cr (1,96,94,40,932) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,55,36,802 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.62 Cr (3,62,20,781) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,628
2nd Dose
1,00,60,891
Precaution Dose
56,11,589
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,22,906
2nd Dose
1,76,19,383
Precaution Dose
99,40,140
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,62,20,781
2nd Dose
2,23,36,175
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,02,72,529
2nd Dose
4,82,78,560
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,80,69,125
2nd Dose
49,98,02,380
Precaution Dose
24,07,273
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,14,801
2nd Dose
19,30,99,268
Precaution Dose
22,93,280
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,28,781
2nd Dose
12,05,89,141
Precaution Dose
2,33,65,301
Precaution Dose
4,36,17,583
Total
1,96,94,40,932
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 91,779. Active cases now constitute 0.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.58%. 12,425 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,61,481.
15,940 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,63,103 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.02 Cr (86,02,58,139) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.30% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.39%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196.94 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.62 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 91,779 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 15,940 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.58 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 3.30 فیصد ہے
25 JUN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196.94کروڑ (1,96,94,40,932) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,55,36,802 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.62 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,62,20,781) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,08,628
دوسری خوراک
1,00,60,891
احتیاطی خورک
56,11,589
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,22,906
دوسری خوراک
1,76,19,383
احتیاطی خورک
99,40,140
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,62,20,781
دوسری خوراک
2,23,36,175
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,02,72,529
دوسری خوراک
4,82,78,560
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,80,69,125
دوسری خوراک
49,98,02,380
احتیاطی خوراک
24,07,273
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,34,14,801
دوسری خوراک
19,30,99,268
احتیاطی خوراک
22,93,280
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,72,28,781
دوسری خوراک
12,05,89,141
احتیاطی خوراک
2,33,65,301
احتیاطی خوراک
4,36,17,583
میزان
1,96,94,40,932
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 91,779ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.21 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.58 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 12,425 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,27,61,481 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 15,940 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,63,103 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 86.02 کروڑ (86,02,58,139) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 3.30 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 4.39 فیصد ہے۔