Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196.94 Cr
Over 3.62 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 91,779
15,940 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.58%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.30%
25 JUN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196.94 Cr (1,96,94,40,932) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,55,36,802 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.62 Cr (3,62,20,781) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,628
2nd Dose
1,00,60,891
Precaution Dose
56,11,589
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,22,906
2nd Dose
1,76,19,383
Precaution Dose
99,40,140
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,62,20,781
2nd Dose
2,23,36,175
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,02,72,529
2nd Dose
4,82,78,560
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,80,69,125
2nd Dose
49,98,02,380
Precaution Dose
24,07,273
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,14,801
2nd Dose
19,30,99,268
Precaution Dose
22,93,280
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,28,781
2nd Dose
12,05,89,141
Precaution Dose
2,33,65,301
Precaution Dose
4,36,17,583
Total
1,96,94,40,932
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 91,779. Active cases now constitute 0.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.58%. 12,425 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,61,481.
15,940 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,63,103 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.02 Cr (86,02,58,139) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.30% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.39%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
196.94 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.62 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 91,779
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 15,940
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.58%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.30%
25 JUN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 196.94 కోట్ల ( 1,96,94,40,932 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,55,36,802 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.62 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,62,20,781 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,08,628
రెండవ డోసు
1,00,60,891
ముందుజాగ్రత్త డోసులు
56,11,589
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,22,906
రెండవ డోసు
1,76,19,383
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
99,40,140
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,62,20,781
రెండవ డోసు
2,23,36,175
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,02,72,529
రెండవ డోసు
4,82,78,560
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,80,69,125
రెండవ డోసు
49,98,02,380
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
24,07,273
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,34,14,801
రెండవ డోసు
19,30,99,268
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
22,93,280
60 ఏళ్ల పైబడిన వారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,72,28,781
రెండవ డోసు
12,05,89,141
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,33,65,301
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
4,36,17,583
మొత్తం
1,96,94,40,932
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 91,779 . మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.21%
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.58 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,425 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,27,61,481 కి పెరిగింది
గత 24 గంటల్లో 15,940 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,63,103 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 86.02 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 86,02,58,139 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.30 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.39 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.