Ministry of Home Affairs
National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security
(Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) to be held in New Delhi tomorrow
The conference is part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to be the Chief Guest
The conference is part of efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The nation is celebrating “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, to celebrate India’s progress and achievements in the 75th year of India’s Independence.
A National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security (Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) will be held at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi tomorrow. The conference is being organized by Ministry of Home Affairs. The Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest at the conference. The conference is part of the efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country.
The Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C), in the MHA in coordination with the Ministry of Culture, Government of India in the run up to tomorrow’s conference had also organized functions at 75 places in different States/Union Territories on Cyber Hygiene, Prevention of Cyber Crimes, Cyber Safety and National Security under the banner “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” from June 8 to 17.
The Conference will also be attended by the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Culture, and from the States and Union Territories and representatives from various organisations amongst others.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
સાયબર સલામતી અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા પર રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદ
(સાયબર અપરાધ સે આઝાદી – આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ) આવતીકાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાશે
આ પરિષદ પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવની ઉજવણીનો એક ભાગ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે
આ પરિષદ દેશમાં સાયબર ગુનાઓને રોકવા માટે જનજાગૃતિ લાવવાના પ્રયાસોનો એક ભાગ છે
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતની આઝાદીના 75મા વર્ષમાં ભારતની પ્રગતિ અને સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ રાષ્ટ્ર "આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ"ની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યું છે.
આવતીકાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે સાયબર સલામતી અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા (સાયબર અપરાધ સે આઝાદી - આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ) પર રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદ યોજાશે. આ કોન્ફરન્સનું આયોજન ગૃહ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. આ સંમેલનમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજર રહેશે. આ પરિષદ દેશમાં સાયબર ગુનાઓને રોકવા માટે જનજાગૃતિ લાવવાના પ્રયાસોનો એક ભાગ છે.
ભારતીય સાયબર ક્રાઈમ કોઓર્ડિનેશન સેન્ટર (I4C), MHAમાં સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકારના સંકલનમાં આવતીકાલની કોન્ફરન્સના ભાગરૂપે પણ 8 થી 17 જૂન દરમિયાન “આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ”ના નેજા હેઠળ વિવિધ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં સાયબર સ્વચ્છતા, સાયબર ગુનાઓનું નિવારણ, સાયબર સુરભા અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા પર 75 સ્થળોએ કાર્યોનું આયોજન કરાયું હતું.
આ પરિષદમાં પૂર્વોત્તર ક્ષેત્રના સંસ્કૃતિ, પર્યટન અને વિકાસ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જી. કિશન રેડ્ડી, ગૃહ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી અજય કુમાર મિશ્રા અને ગૃહ મંત્રાલય, સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલયના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ તેમજ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના વિવિધ સંસ્થાઓના પ્રતિનિધિઓ પણ હાજરી આપશે.