Ministry of Home Affairs
National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security
(Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) to be held in New Delhi tomorrow
The conference is part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to be the Chief Guest
The conference is part of efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The nation is celebrating “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, to celebrate India’s progress and achievements in the 75th year of India’s Independence.
A National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security (Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) will be held at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi tomorrow. The conference is being organized by Ministry of Home Affairs. The Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest at the conference. The conference is part of the efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country.
The Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C), in the MHA in coordination with the Ministry of Culture, Government of India in the run up to tomorrow’s conference had also organized functions at 75 places in different States/Union Territories on Cyber Hygiene, Prevention of Cyber Crimes, Cyber Safety and National Security under the banner “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” from June 8 to 17.
The Conference will also be attended by the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Culture, and from the States and Union Territories and representatives from various organisations amongst others.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সাইবার ও জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা নিয়ে সম্মেলন
নতুন দিল্লীতে আগামীকাল সাইবার অপরাধ সে আজাদি-আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব অনুষ্ঠিত হবে
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৯ জুন, ২০২২
দেশ, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে স্বাধীনতার ৭৫তম বার্ষিকীতে ভারতের প্রগতি ও সাফল্য আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের মাধ্যমে উদযাপন করছে।
নতুন দিল্লীর বিজ্ঞান ভবনে ২০শে জুন সাইবার নিরাপত্তা এবং জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার ওপর একটি জাতীয় সম্মেলন (সাইবার অপরাধ সে আজাদি-আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব) অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক আয়োজিত এই সম্মেলনে স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। সাইবার অপরাধ সম্পর্কে জনসচেতনতা গড়ে তুলতে এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে ইন্ডিয়ান সাইবার ক্রাইম কো-অর্ডিনেশন সেন্টার এবং কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক একযোগে দেশের ৭৫টি স্থানে সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে। এর আগে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ৮ থেকে ১৭ জুন সাইবার জগতের যথাযথ বিধি মেনে চলা, সাইবার অপরাধ নিয়ন্ত্রণ করা, সাইবার নিরাপত্তা এবং জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা নিয়ে নানা অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়।
২০শে জুনের সম্মেলনে কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন ও উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অজয় কুমার মিশ্র সহ কেন্দ্র ও রাজ্য সরকারগুলির শীর্ষস্থানীয় আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন।