Ministry of Home Affairs
National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security
(Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) to be held in New Delhi tomorrow
The conference is part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to be the Chief Guest
The conference is part of efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The nation is celebrating “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, to celebrate India’s progress and achievements in the 75th year of India’s Independence.
A National Conference on Cyber Safety and National Security (Cyber Apradh Se Azadi – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav) will be held at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi tomorrow. The conference is being organized by Ministry of Home Affairs. The Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest at the conference. The conference is part of the efforts to create mass awareness for prevention of cyber crimes in the country.
The Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C), in the MHA in coordination with the Ministry of Culture, Government of India in the run up to tomorrow’s conference had also organized functions at 75 places in different States/Union Territories on Cyber Hygiene, Prevention of Cyber Crimes, Cyber Safety and National Security under the banner “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” from June 8 to 17.
The Conference will also be attended by the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Culture, and from the States and Union Territories and representatives from various organisations amongst others.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سائبر تحفظ اور قومی سلامتی سے متعلق قومی کانفرنس
(سائبر افراد سے آزادی-آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو) کل نئی دلّی میں منعقد کیا جائے گا
یہ کانفرنس وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کے تحت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کا حصہ ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر جناب امت مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
یہ کانفرنس ، ملک میں سائبر جرائم کی روک تھام کے لیے عوام ا لناس میں بیداری وضع کرنے کی کاوشوں کا حصہ ہے
19 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
قوم،ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال میں ہندوستان کی ترقی اور کامیابیوں کو منانے کے لیے ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کے تحت ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘منا رہی ہیں۔
سائبر تحفظ اور قومی سلامتی (سائبر افراد سے آزادی- آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو) سے متعلق ایک قومی کانفرنس کل نئی دلّی کے وگیان بھون میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔ اس کانفرنس کا انعقاد امور داخلہ کی وزارت کر رہی ہے۔ امور داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ اس کانفرنس میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ یہ کانفرنس، ملک میں سائبر جرائم کی روک تھام کے لیے عوامی پیمانے پر بیداری پیدا کرنے کی کاوشوں کا حصہ ہے۔
امور داخلہ کی وزارت نے ہندوستانی سائبر جرائم کوآرڈینیشن مرکز (14سی) نے حکومت ہند کی ثقافت کی وزارت کے ساتھ تعاون میں، کل کی کانفرنس کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 75 مقامات پر تقریبات کا بھی انعقاد کیا ہے جو 8 سے 17 جون تک ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے عنوان کے تحت سائبر ہائیجین، سائبر جرائم کی روک تھام، سائبر تحفظ اور قومی سلامتی سے متعلق منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
اس کانفرنس میں ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی، امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا اور امور داخلہ داخلہ کی وزارت، ثقافت کی وزارت اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے سیئنر عہدیداران شرکت کریں گے۔ علاوہ ا زیں دیگر عہدیداران کے علاوہ مختلف تنظیموں کے نمائندگان بھی اس کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے۔