Ministry of Home Affairs
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided to give priority to ‘Agniveers’ who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
The Ministry of Home Affairs has decided to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation, the preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office through tweets has said that the "'Agnipath Yojana' is a visionary and welcome decision of Shri Narendra Modi for the bright future of the youth. In this context, the Ministry of Home Affairs has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office said "With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation. The preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அறிவித்துள்ள 'அக்னிபத் திட்டம்' மூலம் நான்கு ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்த 'அக்னி வீரர்களுக்கு' மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைஃபிள்ஸ் பிரிவில் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அறிவித்துள்ள 'அக்னிபத்' திட்டத்தின்கீழ் நான்கு ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்த அக்னி வீரர்களுக்கு மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைஃபிள்ஸ் பிரிவில் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் இன்று முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
'அக்னிபத் திட்டம்' இளைஞர்களின் ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலத்துக்காக பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி, தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் கொண்டு வந்துள்ள வரவேற்கத்தக்க திட்டம் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சக அலுவலகத்தின் ட்விட்டரில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த திட்டத்தின்கீழ், நான்கு ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்த 'அக்னி வீரர்கள்', மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைஃபிள்ஸ் பிரிவில் சேருவதற்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்படும்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் எடுத்துள்ள இந்த முடிவு, 'அக்னிபத்' திட்டத்தின்கீழ், பயிற்சி பெறும் வீரர்கள் தேசத்தின் பாதுகாப்புக்கு பங்களிக்க முடியும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அலுவலகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது. இன்று எடுக்கப்பட்ட இந்த முடிவின் அடிப்படையில் விரிவான திட்டங்களை தயாரிக்கும் பணிகள் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.