Ministry of Home Affairs
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided to give priority to ‘Agniveers’ who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
The Ministry of Home Affairs has decided to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation, the preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office through tweets has said that the "'Agnipath Yojana' is a visionary and welcome decision of Shri Narendra Modi for the bright future of the youth. In this context, the Ministry of Home Affairs has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office said "With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation. The preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی طرف سے اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے اعلان کے ضمن میں مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے اس اسکیم کے تحت سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں تقرر کے لیے ان اگنی ویروں کو ترجیح دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جن کی خدمات کو چار سال پورے ہو گئے ہیں
امور داخلہ کی وزرت نے اُن اگنی ویروں کو سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز نے تقرر کے لیے اس اسکیم کے تحت ترجیح دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہےجن کے ان خدمات میں چار سال مکمل ہو گئے ہیں
وزارت داخلہ کے اس فیصلے کے ساتھ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں اگنی پتھ یوجنا کے تحت تربیت یافتہ جوان ملک کی خدمات اور سلامتی میں تعاون دے سکیں گے ، آج کے اس فیصلے پر مبنی ایک تفصیلی منصوبہ تیار کرنے کا کام شروع کر دیا گیا ہے
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15 جون، 2022/ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی اعلان کردہ اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے ضمن میں مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ان اگنی ویروں کو سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں تقرر کے لیے اس اسکیم کے تحت ترجیح دی جائے گی جن کی خدمات کو چار سال مکمل ہو گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ پیغامات کے ذریعے کہا ہے کہ اگنی پتھ یوجنا نوجوانوں کے تابناک مستقبل کے لیے جناب نریندر مودی کا یہ فیصلہ دور اندیشی پر مبنی ہے اور خوش آئند ہے ۔ اس ضمن میں امور داخلہ کی وزارت نے اُن اگنی ویروں کو سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے تقرر میں ایک اسکیم کے تحت ترجیح دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جن کے چار سال مکمل ہو گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے دفتر نے بتایا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ کے اس فیصلے کے ساتھ ہی اگنی پتھ یوجنا کے تحت تربیت یافتہ نوجوان ملک کی خدمات اور سکیورٹی میں تعاون دینے کے اہل ہوں گے۔ آج کے اس فیصلے کی بنیاد پر ایک تفصیلی منصوبہ تیار کرنے کا کام شروع کر دیا گیا ہے۔