Ministry of Home Affairs
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided to give priority to ‘Agniveers’ who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
The Ministry of Home Affairs has decided to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation, the preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office through tweets has said that the "'Agnipath Yojana' is a visionary and welcome decision of Shri Narendra Modi for the bright future of the youth. In this context, the Ministry of Home Affairs has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office said "With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation. The preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ 'అగ్నిపథ్ పథకం' ప్రకటించిన నేపథ్యంలో, అందులో నియాకమై నాలుగేళ్లు విజయవంతంగా పూర్తి చేసుకున్న అగ్నివీరులను సీఏపీఎఫ్, అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌లో నియమించుకోవాలని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్ణయం.
సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు, అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌లో నియామకం కోసు ఈ పథకం కింద నాలుగేళ్లు పూర్తి చేసిన అగ్నివీర్లకు ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వాలని కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ నిర్ణయం.
హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క ఈ నిర్ణయంతో, ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో, 'అగ్నిపథ్ యోజన' కింద శిక్షణ పొందిన యువత దేశ సేవకు, భద్రతకు తోడ్పడేందుకు నేటి నిర్ణయం ఆధారంగా ఒక వివరణాత్మక ప్రణాళికను సిద్ధం.
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 'అగ్నిపథ్ స్కీమ్'ను ప్రకటించిన నేపథ్యంలో, సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు, అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌లో నియామకం కోసం ఈ పథకం కింద నాలుగేళ్లు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న అగ్నివీర్లకు ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వాలని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నేడు నిర్ణయించింది.
యువత ఉజ్వల భవిష్యత్తు కోసం ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీసుకున్న దార్శనికతతో కూడిన, స్వాగతించే నిర్ణయమే 'అగ్నిపథ్ యోజన' అని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ట్వీట్‌లో ద్వారా పేర్కొంది. సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు, అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌లో నియామకం కోసం ఈ పథకం కింద నాలుగు సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసిన అగ్నివీర్లుకు ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వనున్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో, హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తీసుకున్న ఈ నిర్ణయంతో 'అగ్నిపథ్ యోజన' కింద శిక్షణ పొందిన యువత దేశ సేవకు, భద్రతకు దోహదపడతారని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి కార్యాలయం పేర్కొంది. నేటి నిర్ణయం ఆధారంగా ఒక వివరణాత్మక ప్రణాళికను సిద్ధం చేయడం ప్రారంభించబడింది.