ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા 'અગ્નિપથ યોજના'ની જાહેરાતના સંદર્ભમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે CAPF અને આસામ રાઈફલ્સની ભરતીમાં આ યોજનામાં 4 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરી ચૂકેલા અગ્નિવીરોને પ્રાથમિકતા આપવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે.
ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે CAPF અને આસામ રાઈફલ્સની ભરતીમાં આ યોજના હેઠળ 4 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરી ચૂકેલા અગ્નિવીરોને પ્રાથમિકતા આપવાનું નક્કી કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના આ નિર્ણયથી 'અગ્નિપથ યોજના' દ્વારા પ્રશિક્ષિત યુવાનો આગળ પણ દેશની સેવા અને સુરક્ષામાં યોગદાન આપી શકશે, આ નિર્ણય પર તેની વિસ્તૃત યોજના બનાવવાની કામગીરી હાથ ધરવામાં આવી છે.
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા 'અગ્નિપથ યોજના'ની જાહેરાતના સંદર્ભમાં, આજે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે CAPF અને આસામ રાઈફલ્સની ભરતીમાં આ યોજના હેઠળ 4 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરી ચૂકેલા અગ્નિવીરોને પ્રાથમિકતા આપવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે.
ગૃહમંત્રીના કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ દ્વારા કહ્યું કે "'અગ્નિપથ યોજના' એ યુવાનોના ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્ય માટે શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનો એક સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા અને આવકારદાયક નિર્ણય છે. આ સંદર્ભમાં, આજે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે CAPF અને આસામ રાઈફલ્સની ભરતીમાં આ યોજના હેઠળ 4 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરી ચૂકેલા અગ્નિવીરોને પ્રાથમિકતા આપવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે.
ગૃહ મંત્રી કાર્યાલયે જણાવ્યું હતું કે "પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના આ નિર્ણયથી, 'અગ્નિપથ યોજના' દ્વારા પ્રશિક્ષિત યુવાનો આગળ પણ દેશની સેવા અને સુરક્ષામાં યોગદાન આપી શકશે. આ નિર્ણય અંગે વિગતવાર આયોજનની કામગીરી શરૂ કરી દેવામાં આવી છે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided to give priority to ‘Agniveers’ who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
The Ministry of Home Affairs has decided to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles
With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation, the preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision
15 JUN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the context of the announcement of 'Agnipath Scheme' by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office through tweets has said that the "'Agnipath Yojana' is a visionary and welcome decision of Shri Narendra Modi for the bright future of the youth. In this context, the Ministry of Home Affairs has decided today to give priority to Agniveers who have completed four years under this scheme for recruitment into CAPFs and Assam Rifles.
The Union Home Minister's Office said "With this decision of the Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth trained under the 'Agnipath Yojana' will be able to contribute to the service and security of the Nation. The preparation of a detailed plan has been started based on today’s decision.